St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2018-2019 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 12


Last Game
10/30 vs St. Michael the Archangel  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2 (2 OTs)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25-29 Raytown South    
 »  8/25 Raytown South   (14-8) L   0 - 5  
 »  8/27 Blue Springs South   (13-10) L   1 - 6  
 »  8/29 Pleasant Hill   (10-9-1) W   3 - 2  
9/4 at Smith-Cotton   (16-7-2) L   0 - 1  
9/4 at Smith-Cotton   (16-7-2) L   0 - 7  
9/6 Bishop LeBlond   (1-13-1) Cancelled  
9/6 Bishop LeBlond   (1-13-1) Cancelled  
9/7 at Park Hill South   (16-7) L   2 - 9  
9/7 at Park Hill South   (16-7)    
9/10 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-9) W   4 - 2  
9/10 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-9) L   0 - 1  
9/12 at Blue Springs   (7-15) W   2 - 1 (1 OT)  
9/12 at Blue Springs   (7-15) L   1 - 8  
9/14 at Greenwood   (7-11) W   2 - 0  
9/15 vs Trinity Catholic   (13-10) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (8-10-2) W   1 - 0  
9/17 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (8-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Warrensburg   (5-19-1) W   6 - 0  
9/18 Warrensburg   (5-19-1) T   0 - 0  
9/20 at Center   (11-5) W   4 - 3 (2 OT)  
9/20 at Center   (11-5) W   4 - 0  
9/24 Raytown   (6-13) W   2 - 1  
9/24 Raytown   (6-13) L   0 - 1  
9/25 Guadalupe Centers Charter   (16-3-1) L   1 - 5  
9/27-29 Belton Showcase    
 »  9/27 Blue Valley High School   L   0 - 3  
 »  9/28 Grain Valley   (9-10-2) L   1 - 3  
 »  9/29 Blue Valley West   L   0 - 10  
10/1 vs Cristo Rey   (7-5) Rescheduled 10/12  
10/2 vs Bishop Ward   W   3 - 0  
10/2 vs Bishop Ward   L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Van Horn   (25-3-1) L   3 - 4 (1 OT)  
10/4 at Van Horn   (25-3-1) L   0 - 8  
10/11 at Clinton   (14-11) W   5 - 0  
10/11 at Clinton   (14-11) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Cristo Rey   (7-5) W   9 - 1  
10/16 Smith-Cotton   (16-7-2) L   0 - 1  
10/16 Smith-Cotton   (16-7-2) L   0 - 10  
10/18 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (8-10-2) Rescheduled 9/17  
10/18 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (8-10-2) Rescheduled 9/17  
10/22-24 Class 2 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Odessa   (5-13) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/24 Pleasant Hill   (10-9-1) W   3 - 0  
10/30-11/10 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/30 Southern Boone   (20-5) L   1 - 2 (2 OT)