Harrisonville High School

2018-2019 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 14

Last Game
11/6 vs Harrisonville  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 4

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/25-29 Harrisonville Invitational   Home  
    » 8/25     » Liberty North   (14-12) Neutral L   2 - 4
    » 8/27     » Grain Valley   (9-10-2) Neutral T   0 - 0
    » 8/29     » Frontier STEM   (5-12) Neutral W   10 - 1
8/31 Carthage   (13-7-2) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 1
8/31 Carthage   (13-7-2) Home 5:00 pm L   1 - 7
9/4 Excelsior Springs   (11-11-1) Home 6:30 pm W   3 - 1
9/4 Excelsior Springs   (11-11-1) Home 5:00 pm T   1 - 1
9/6 at Pleasant Hill   (10-9-1) Away 6:00 pm W   5 - 0
9/10 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (8-10-2) Home 6:30 pm W   5 - 1
9/10 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (8-10-2) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 1
9/11 at Clinton   (14-11) Away   Rescheduled
9/11 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (8-10-2) Home   Rescheduled
9/11 at Clinton   (14-11) Away   Rescheduled
9/11 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (8-10-2) Home   Rescheduled
9/13 Odessa   (5-13) Home 6:30 pm W   6 - 0
9/13 Odessa   (5-13) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 1
9/14-15 Smith Cotton JV Tournament   Away  
    » 9/14     » Camdenton   (8-15) Neutral W   3 - 0
    » 9/15     » Battle   (8-13) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/15     » Smith-Cotton   (16-7-2) Neutral L   0 - 8
9/18-22 Smithville Invitational   Away  
    » 9/18     » Staley   (7-15-1) Neutral T   4 - 4
    » 9/19     » Park Hill   (14-10) Neutral W   3 - 2
    » 9/21     » Smithville   (7-17) Neutral W   4 - 0
9/24 at Odessa   (5-13) Away 6:30 pm W   5 - 0
9/24 at Odessa   (5-13) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 at Warrensburg   (5-19-1) Away 6:30 pm W   6 - 1
9/25 at Warrensburg   (5-19-1) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27-29 Oak Park Northmen Classic   Away  
    » 9/27     » Oak Park   (12-11) Neutral L   0 - 1
    » 9/28     » Kearney   (17-5) Neutral W   6 - 0
    » 9/29     » Lincoln College Prep   (12-10) Neutral W   5 - 2
10/1 Clinton   (14-11) Home   Rescheduled
10/1 Clinton   (14-11) Home   Rescheduled
10/2 Pleasant Hill   (10-9-1) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/5 at Rolla   (16-10-1) Away 3:00 pm L   1 - 3
10/6 vs Waynesville   (4-17) Neutral 10:00 am W   5 - 3
10/9 at Oak Grove   (9-13) Away 5:00 pm Postponed  
10/9 at Oak Grove   (9-13) Away 6:30 pm Postponed  
10/10 at Oak Grove   (9-13) Away 5:00 pm W   3 - 0
10/10 at Oak Grove   (9-13) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/11 at Excelsior Springs   (11-11-1) Away 6:30 pm W   3 - 2
10/11 at Excelsior Springs   (11-11-1) Away 5:00 pm T   1 - 1
10/15 Oak Grove   (9-13) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/15 Oak Grove   (9-13) Home 6:30 pm T   0 - 0
10/18 Clinton   (14-11) Home 6:30 pm W   6 - 1
10/18 Clinton   (14-11) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 1
10/24 Van Horn   (25-3-1) Home 6:30 pm L   1 - 3
10/24 Van Horn   (25-3-1) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 4
10/25 Warrensburg   (5-19-1) Home 6:30 pm W   9 - 0
10/25 Warrensburg   (5-19-1) Home 5:00 pm W   4 - 0
10/29-31 Class 3 District 14 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/29     » Ruskin   (3-20) Neutral 7:00 pm W   9 - 0
    » 10/31     » Raytown South   (14-8) Neutral 6:30 pm W   4 - 3
11/6-17 Class 3 State Tournament   Neutral  
    » 11/6     » Helias Catholic   (20-6-2) Neutral 6:00 pm L   3 - 4