Charleston High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1


Last Game
3/2 vs College Preparatory  
Varsity:   Loss 54 - 63

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21-24 Notre Dame Junior Varsity Tournament    
 »  11/21 Jackson   (19-11) L   58 - 60 (1 OT)  
11/23 vs Covington   W   91 - 66  
 »  11/23 Dexter   (7-17) W   52 - 49  
11/24 vs North Little Rock   W   72 - 69  
 »  11/24 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-11) W   52 - 48  
11/27 at Dexter   (7-17) W   70 - 27  
11/27 at Dexter   (7-17) W   47 - 38  
12/3-7 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/3 Dexter   (7-17) W   74 - 23  
 »  12/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) W   69 - 35  
 »  12/7 Sikeston   (27-3) L   61 - 71  
12/11 Meridian High School   W   96 - 56  
12/11 Meridian High School   W   65 - 45  
12/18 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) W   74 - 44  
12/18 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) L   36 - 64  
12/27-30 Southeast Missourian Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/27 Delta   (4-16) W   107 - 24  
 »  12/28 Oran   (27-5) W   90 - 63  
 »  12/29 Jackson   (19-11) W   72 - 54  
 »  12/30 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-11) W   62 - 42  
1/8 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-8) W   72 - 57  
1/8 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-8) L   61 - 68  
1/10 at Dyer County   L   76 - 93  
1/11 at Scott County Central   (16-14) W   84 - 67  
1/11 at Scott County Central   (16-14) W   66 - 47  
1/14-18 Superman Classic    
 »  1/14 Century   W   86 - 43  
 »  1/18 Madison   W   84 - 62  
 »  1/19 Massac County High School   W   70 - 52  
1/22 at Caruthersville   (12-15) W   104 - 68  
1/22 at Caruthersville   (12-15) L   48 - 73  
1/25 at Kennett   (16-10) W   69 - 42  
1/25 at Kennett   (16-10) W   53 - 44  
1/29 at Jackson   (19-11) W   74 - 58  
1/29 at Jackson   (19-11) L   40 - 42 (1 OT)  
1/31 vs Sikeston   (27-3) L   64 - 71  
1/31 vs Sikeston   (27-3) L   39 - 58  
2/8 Portageville   (13-12) W   97 - 49  
2/8 Portageville   (13-12) W   44 - 40  
2/11 Doniphan   (15-11) W   89 - 35  
2/11 Doniphan   (15-11) W   59 - 40  
2/12 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-11) W   69 - 43  
2/12 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-11) L   45 - 48  
2/15 Poplar Bluff   (15-10) W   91 - 61  
2/15 Poplar Bluff   (15-10) W   66 - 63  
2/16-21 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/16 East Prairie   (4-19) W   95 - 38  
 »  2/19 Caruthersville   (12-15) W   104 - 60  
 »  2/21 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-8) W   68 - 62  
2/27-3/9 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 Clearwater   (24-4) W   85 - 63  
 »  3/2 College Preparatory   (31-2) L   54 - 63