Whitfield High School

2022-2023 Activity Calendar


Friday, August 26, 2022 Fri, Aug 26, 2022
Bayless
Football:
Away
Varsity Loss7 - 14
Away    
Varsity Loss7 - 14
TRXC ABC Invitational
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
TRXC ABC Invitational
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Tuesday, August 30, 2022 Tue, Aug 30, 2022
Lindbergh
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 3
JV Boys
Home    
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 3
JV Boys
Wednesday, August 31, 2022 Wed, Aug 31, 2022
MICDS
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Thursday, September 1, 2022 Thu, Sep 1, 2022
Chaminade College Prep
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 4
Away    
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 4
Friday, September 2, 2022 Fri, Sep 2, 2022
Naperville North (Gateway Classic)
Field Hockey:
Varsity Win3 - 2
   
Varsity Win3 - 2
Parkway South
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Hogan Prep Academy Charter
Football:
Home
Varsity Loss0 - 36
Home    
Varsity Loss0 - 36
First Capitol
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Away     4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
First Capitol
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
Away
4:00 PM: Varsity Girls
Away     4:00 PM: Varsity Girls
Gateway Classic: 9/2-3
Varsity Field Hockey Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity
Away     TBD: Varsity
Saturday, September 3, 2022 Sat, Sep 3, 2022
Louisville Collegiate (Gateway Classic)
Field Hockey:
Varsity Loss0 - 2
Varsity Loss0 - 6
   
Varsity Loss0 - 2
Varsity Loss0 - 6
DSHA (Gateway Classic)
Field Hockey:
Varsity Loss0 - 2
Varsity Loss0 - 6
   
Varsity Loss0 - 2
Varsity Loss0 - 6
Tuesday, September 6, 2022 Tue, Sep 6, 2022
Affton
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin7 - 0
Home    
Varsity BoysWin7 - 0
Parkway North
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 Wed, Sep 7, 2022
Eureka
Field Hockey:
Away
Varsity Loss0 - 2
Away    
Varsity Loss0 - 2
Lindbergh
Tennis: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 9
Home    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 9
Pattonville
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV Girls
Fr Girls
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV Girls
Fr Girls
Friday, September 9, 2022 Fri, Sep 9, 2022
Cor Jesu Academy
Field Hockey:
Away
Varsity Loss1 - 9
JV Loss0 - 3
Away    
Varsity Loss1 - 9
JV Loss0 - 3
Crossroads College Preparatory
Tennis: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin8 - 1
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin8 - 1
Saturday, September 10, 2022 Sat, Sep 10, 2022
Brentwood (Brentwood Tourney)
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
   
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Lutheran North (Brentwood Tourney)
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
   
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Villa Duchesne (Brentwood Tourney)
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 1
   
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 1
McKinley Classical Leadership (Brentwood Tourney)
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
   
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Forest Park Cross Country Festival
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Forest Park Cross Country Festival
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Brentwood Tourney
Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Monday, September 12, 2022 Mon, Sep 12, 2022
St. Dominic
Field Hockey:
Away
Varsity Loss0 - 1
Away    
Varsity Loss0 - 1
Parkway West Doubles: 9/12-13
Varsity Girls Tennis Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 Tue, Sep 13, 2022
Lutheran South
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin2 - 0
Home    
Varsity BoysWin2 - 0
Ursuline Academy
Field Hockey:
Away
4:00 PM:  Varsity
5:15 PM:  JV
Away     4:00 PM:  Varsity
5:15 PM:  JV
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 Wed, Sep 14, 2022
Incarnate Word Academy
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 9
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 9
Principia
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Fr Girls
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Fr Girls
Thursday, September 15, 2022 Thu, Sep 15, 2022
Oakville
Field Hockey:
Away
Varsity Win2 - 0
Away    
Varsity Win2 - 0
Pacific
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
JV Girls
Fr Girls
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
JV Girls
Fr Girls
Lutheran North Invitational
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Away     4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Lutheran North Invitational
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
Away
4:00 PM: Varsity Girls
Away     4:00 PM: Varsity Girls
Friday, September 16, 2022 Fri, Sep 16, 2022
Lutheran St. Charles
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin4 - 1
Home    
Varsity BoysWin4 - 1
Westminster Christian Academy
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
Saturday, September 17, 2022 Sat, Sep 17, 2022
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
Football:
Home
Varsity Loss7 - 49
Home    
Varsity Loss7 - 49
Monday, September 19, 2022 Mon, Sep 19, 2022
Duchesne
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin5 - 0
Away    
Varsity BoysWin5 - 0
Duchesne
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Nerinx Hall
Tennis: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 9
Home    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 9
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 Wed, Sep 21, 2022
Nerinx Hall
Field Hockey:
Home
Varsity Loss1 - 2
Home    
Varsity Loss1 - 2
Notre Dame (St. Louis)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Fr GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Fr GirlsLoss0 - 2
Thursday, September 22, 2022 Thu, Sep 22, 2022
Crossroads College Preparatory
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Principia
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 7
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 7
Friday, September 23, 2022 Fri, Sep 23, 2022
Rockwood Summit
Field Hockey:
Away
Varsity Loss0 - 4
Away    
Varsity Loss0 - 4
Westminster Christian Academy
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin3 - 1
Away    
Varsity BoysWin3 - 1
Kelly
Football:
Away
Varsity Loss0 - 41
Away    
Varsity Loss0 - 41
Saturday, September 24, 2022 Sat, Sep 24, 2022
Hannibal (Troy Volleyball Invitational )
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
   
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Sullivan (Troy Volleyball Invitational )
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
   
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Troy Buchanan (Troy Volleyball Invitational)
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
   
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Liberty (Wentzville) (Troy Volleyball Invitational)
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
   
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Gans Creek Classic
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Gans Creek Classic
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Troy Volleyball Invitational
Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Troy Volleyball Invitational
Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 Tue, Sep 27, 2022
John Burroughs
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin3 - 0
Home    
Varsity BoysWin3 - 0
Notre Dame (St. Louis)
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 4
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 4
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 Wed, Sep 28, 2022
Duchesne
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss3 - 6
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss3 - 6
St. Joseph's Academy
Field Hockey:
Home
Varsity Loss0 - 8
Home    
Varsity Loss0 - 8
Thursday, September 29, 2022 Thu, Sep 29, 2022
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
JV Girls
Fr Girls
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
JV Girls
Fr Girls
Priory
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin2 - 1 (1 OT)
Home    
Varsity BoysWin2 - 1 (1 OT)
St. Dominic
Tennis: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 9
Home    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 9
Friday, September 30, 2022 Fri, Sep 30, 2022
John Burroughs
Field Hockey:
Home
Varsity Loss0 - 8
Home    
Varsity Loss0 - 8
Villa Duchesne
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Brentwood
Football:
Away
Varsity Loss7 - 8
Away    
Varsity Loss7 - 8
Saturday, October 1, 2022 Sat, Oct 1, 2022
Priory
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Home
TBD:  Boys: V, JV, Girls: V, JV
Home     TBD:  Boys: V, JV, Girls: V, JV
Monday, October 3, 2022 Mon, Oct 3, 2022
St. Charles West
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin8 - 0
JV Boys
Away    
Varsity BoysWin8 - 0
JV Boys
Villa Duchesne
Field Hockey:
Away
Varsity Loss1 - 6
Away    
Varsity Loss1 - 6
University City (District Tournament)
Tennis: Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 5
   
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 5
Tuesday, October 4, 2022 Tue, Oct 4, 2022
Lutheran North
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV Girls
Fr Girls
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV Girls
Fr Girls
MICDS
Field Hockey:
Home
Varsity Loss0 - 6
Home    
Varsity Loss0 - 6
Thursday, October 6, 2022 Thu, Oct 6, 2022
Barat Academy
Field Hockey:
Home
4:00 PM:  Varsity
Home     4:00 PM:  Varsity
Friday, October 7, 2022 Fri, Oct 7, 2022
Soldan International Studies
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Orchard Farm
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin2 - 0
JV Boys
Home    
Varsity BoysWin2 - 0
JV Boys
Missouri Military Academy
Football:
Home
Varsity Forfeit13 - 0
Home    
Varsity Forfeit13 - 0
Saturday, October 8, 2022 Sat, Oct 8, 2022
TRXC Border War
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Home
TBD:  Boys: V, JV, Girls: V, JV
Home     TBD:  Boys: V, JV, Girls: V, JV
Clayton
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0 (1 OT)
Away    
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0 (1 OT)
Tennis Class 1 Sectional 3
Varsity Girls Tennis Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Monday, October 10, 2022 Mon, Oct 10, 2022
Bayless
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin6 - 2
JV Boys
Away    
Varsity BoysWin6 - 2
JV Boys
Class 1 - State Tournament: 10/10-22
Varsity Girls Tennis Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 Tue, Oct 11, 2022
John Burroughs
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 Wed, Oct 12, 2022
Brentwood
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV Girls
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV Girls
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin2 - 0
Home    
Varsity BoysWin2 - 0
Thursday, October 13, 2022 Thu, Oct 13, 2022
Class 1 State Girls Tennis Tournament: 10/13-22
Varsity Girls Tennis Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Friday, October 14, 2022 Fri, Oct 14, 2022
MICDS
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin5 - 0
Home    
Varsity BoysWin5 - 0
Ursuline Academy
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV Girls
Home    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV Girls
Visitation Academy
Field Hockey:
Home
4:00 PM:  Varsity
Home     4:00 PM:  Varsity
Class 1 - Individual Tournament: 10/14-15
Varsity Girls Tennis Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Class 1 - Doubles Tournament: 10/14-15
Varsity Girls Tennis Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Saturday, October 15, 2022 Sat, Oct 15, 2022
Priory
Football:
Away
Varsity Loss0 - 50
Away    
Varsity Loss0 - 50
Hancock Invitational
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Hancock Invitational
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 Tue, Oct 18, 2022
Parkway Central
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin3 - 1
Away    
Varsity BoysWin3 - 1
Thursday, October 20, 2022 Thu, Oct 20, 2022
Principia
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin4 - 0
Home    
Varsity BoysWin4 - 0
Friday, October 21, 2022 Fri, Oct 21, 2022
Bowling Green High School Cross Country Invite
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
TBD: Varsity Boys
    TBD: Varsity Boys
Bowling Green High School Cross Country Invite
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Saturday, October 22, 2022 Sat, Oct 22, 2022
Confluence Prep Academy Charter
Football:
Home
Varsity Win20 - 12
Home    
Varsity Win20 - 12
Monday, October 24, 2022 Mon, Oct 24, 2022
Christian (District Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
   
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 Tue, Oct 25, 2022
Villa Duchesne (District Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
   
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Thursday, October 27, 2022 Thu, Oct 27, 2022
Hermann (Class 2 - State Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
   
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
Ladue Horton Watkins
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 2
Away    
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 2
Friday, October 28, 2022 Fri, Oct 28, 2022
St. James (Class 3 - State Tournament)
Football:
Away
Varsity Loss14 - 20
Varsity Loss14 - 20
Away    
Varsity Loss14 - 20
Varsity Loss14 - 20
Saturday, October 29, 2022 Sat, Oct 29, 2022
Class 2 District 3 Boys Cross Country Tournament
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
TBD: Varsity Boys
    TBD: Varsity Boys
Class 3 District 3 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Tuesday, November 1, 2022 Tue, Nov 1, 2022
MICDS (District Tournament)
Soccer: Boys
Varsity BoysWin3 - 1
   
Varsity BoysWin3 - 1
Thursday, November 3, 2022 Thu, Nov 3, 2022
Ladue Horton Watkins (District Tournament)
Soccer: Boys
Varsity BoysWin2 - 1 (1 OT)
   
Varsity BoysWin2 - 1 (1 OT)
Friday, November 4, 2022 Fri, Nov 4, 2022
Class 2 State Boys Cross Country Tournament: 11/4-5
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
TBD: Varsity Boys
    TBD: Varsity Boys
Class 2 State Boys Cross Country Tournament: 11/4-5
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
TBD: Varsity Boys
    TBD: Varsity Boys
Class 3 State Girls Cross Country Tournament: 11/4-5
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Class 3 State Girls Cross Country Tournament: 11/4-5
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Saturday, November 12, 2022 Sat, Nov 12, 2022
Ft. Zumwalt East (Class 3 - State Tournament)
Soccer: Boys
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0
   
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0
Friday, November 18, 2022 Fri, Nov 18, 2022
Webster Groves (Class 3 - State Tournament)
Soccer: Boys
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 1
   
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 1
Saturday, November 19, 2022 Sat, Nov 19, 2022
Glendale (Class 3 - State Tournament)
Soccer: Boys
Varsity BoysWin2 - 1 (PK)
   
Varsity BoysWin2 - 1 (PK)
Saturday, November 26, 2022 Sat, Nov 26, 2022
Waterloo Tri Meet
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Monday, November 28, 2022 Mon, Nov 28, 2022
Francis Howell Central (MICDS Tip Off Tourney)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysWin55 - 19
   
Varsity BoysWin55 - 19
MICDS Tip Off Tourney: 11/28-12/2/22
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Tuesday, November 29, 2022 Tue, Nov 29, 2022
Christian
Basketball: Boys
Away
6:00 PM:  JV Boys
Away     6:00 PM:  JV Boys
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 Wed, Nov 30, 2022
McCluer
Basketball: Boys
Away
JV BoysLoss23 - 41
Fr BoysLoss16 - 67
Away    
JV BoysLoss23 - 41
Fr BoysLoss16 - 67
Ursuline Academy
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin52 - 44
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin52 - 44
Westminster Christian Academy (MICDS Tip Off Tourney)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysLoss52 - 54
   
Varsity BoysLoss52 - 54
Friday, December 2, 2022 Fri, Dec 2, 2022
University City (MICDS Tip Off Tourney)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysWin48 - 46
   
Varsity BoysWin48 - 46
Saturday, December 3, 2022 Sat, Dec 3, 2022
Biship Miege
Basketball: Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss37 - 71
   
Varsity GirlsLoss37 - 71
Ron Sauer Invitational
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Wednesday, December 7, 2022 Wed, Dec 7, 2022
John Burroughs
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss41 - 50
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss41 - 50
Thursday, December 8, 2022 Thu, Dec 8, 2022
Confluence Prep Academy Charter (Webster Classic)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysWin61 - 27
   
Varsity BoysWin61 - 27
Webster Classic: 12/8-10
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Farmington/Sikeston Whitfield
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Friday, December 9, 2022 Fri, Dec 9, 2022
Webster Groves (Webster Classic)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysWin57 - 42
   
Varsity BoysWin57 - 42
Lutheran North
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin44 - 32
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin44 - 32
Saturday, December 10, 2022 Sat, Dec 10, 2022
Christian Brothers College (Webster Classic)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysLoss62 - 71
   
Varsity BoysLoss62 - 71
Tuesday, December 13, 2022 Tue, Dec 13, 2022
Cardinal Ritter
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss59 - 72
JV Boys
Away    
Varsity BoysLoss59 - 72
JV Boys
Friday, December 16, 2022 Fri, Dec 16, 2022
Troy Buchanan
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysLoss67 - 72
   
Varsity BoysLoss67 - 72
KC Stampede: 12/16-17
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Friday, December 23, 2022 Fri, Dec 23, 2022
MICDS Don Maurer Invitational: 12/23-29
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Monday, December 26, 2022 Mon, Dec 26, 2022
Duchesne (MICDS Don Maurer Invitational)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysWin63 - 48
   
Varsity BoysWin63 - 48
Tuesday, December 27, 2022 Tue, Dec 27, 2022
Kirkwood (MICDS Don Maurer Invitational)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysLoss52 - 71
   
Varsity BoysLoss52 - 71
Thursday, December 29, 2022 Thu, Dec 29, 2022
St. Charles (MICDS Don Maurer Invitational)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysWin54 - 46
   
Varsity BoysWin54 - 46
Red Schmidtt Invitational : 12/29-30
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Friday, December 30, 2022 Fri, Dec 30, 2022
Parkway South (MICDS Don Maurer Invitational)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysLoss61 - 63
   
Varsity BoysLoss61 - 63
Thursday, January 5, 2023 Thu, Jan 5, 2023
Chaminade College Prep
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss38 - 60
Home    
Varsity BoysLoss38 - 60
Friday, January 6, 2023 Fri, Jan 6, 2023
Geary Invitational : 1/6-7
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Saturday, January 7, 2023 Sat, Jan 7, 2023
St Joseph's Shootout
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Monday, January 9, 2023 Mon, Jan 9, 2023
Lift for Life Academy Charter (Rotating 8 Tourney)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysWin79 - 42
   
Varsity BoysWin79 - 42
Rotating 8 Tourney: 1/9-13
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Thursday, January 12, 2023 Thu, Jan 12, 2023
Battle (Rotating 8 Tourney)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysWin51 - 48
   
Varsity BoysWin51 - 48
Friday, January 13, 2023 Fri, Jan 13, 2023
Union County
Wrestling: Boys
Away
12:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Away     12:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Lift for Life Academy Charter (Rotating 8 Tourney)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysWin52 - 34
   
Varsity BoysWin52 - 34
Saturday, January 14, 2023 Sat, Jan 14, 2023
Warsaw Tourney
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Wednesday, January 18, 2023 Wed, Jan 18, 2023
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss60 - 65
JV Boys
Away    
Varsity BoysLoss60 - 65
JV Boys
Thursday, January 19, 2023 Thu, Jan 19, 2023
Edwardsville
Basketball: Girls
Home
7:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home     7:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Friday, January 20, 2023 Fri, Jan 20, 2023
Belleville West
Wrestling: Boys
Home
5:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
Home     5:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
McCluer
Basketball: Boys
Home
4:00 PM:  Fr Boys
5:15 PM:  JV Boys
Home     4:00 PM:  Fr Boys
5:15 PM:  JV Boys
Saturday, January 21, 2023 Sat, Jan 21, 2023
Pacific Invitational
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Wednesday, January 25, 2023 Wed, Jan 25, 2023
John Burroughs
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss38 - 61
Away    
Varsity BoysLoss38 - 61
Thursday, January 26, 2023 Thu, Jan 26, 2023
Christian Brothers College
Basketball: Boys
Away
So BoysLoss26 - 57
Fr Boys
Away    
So BoysLoss26 - 57
Fr Boys
Nerinx Hall
Basketball: Girls
Home
5:30 PM:  JV Girls
7:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home     5:30 PM:  JV Girls
7:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Friday, January 27, 2023 Fri, Jan 27, 2023
Hazelwood East
Basketball: Boys
Home
5:30 PM:  JV Boys
Home     5:30 PM:  JV Boys
Thrasher Invitational : 1/27-28
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Tuesday, January 31, 2023 Tue, Jan 31, 2023
Westminster Christian Academy
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Home
TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Home     TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Thursday, February 2, 2023 Thu, Feb 2, 2023
Visitation Academy
Basketball: Girls
Home
6:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home     6:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Friday, February 3, 2023 Fri, Feb 3, 2023
Bank of O'Fallon Shootout
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Saturday, February 4, 2023 Sat, Feb 4, 2023
Como Shootout
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Washington Quad
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
9:00 AM: Varsity Boys
Away     9:00 AM: Varsity Boys
Wednesday, February 8, 2023 Wed, Feb 8, 2023
Queen of Hearts - Villa Duchesne: 2/8-11
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Thursday, February 9, 2023 Thu, Feb 9, 2023
Hazelwood Central
Basketball: Boys
Away
5:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Away     5:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
St. Francis Borgia
Basketball: Boys
Home
4:15 PM:  Fr Boys
5:30 PM:  JV Boys
Home     4:15 PM:  Fr Boys
5:30 PM:  JV Boys
Monday, February 13, 2023 Mon, Feb 13, 2023
Villa Duchesne
Basketball: Girls
Home
7:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home     7:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Tuesday, February 14, 2023 Tue, Feb 14, 2023
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Basketball: Boys
Away
4:15 PM:  Fr Boys
5:30 PM:  JV Boys
7:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
Away     4:15 PM:  Fr Boys
5:30 PM:  JV Boys
7:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
Cor Jesu Academy
Basketball: Girls
Away
TBD:  Varsity Girls
Away     TBD:  Varsity Girls
Friday, February 17, 2023 Fri, Feb 17, 2023
Class 3 District 2 Boys Wrestling Tournament: 2/17-18
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
TBD: Varsity Boys
    TBD: Varsity Boys
Tuesday, February 21, 2023 Tue, Feb 21, 2023
DeSmet
Basketball: Boys
Home
7:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
Home     7:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
Wednesday, February 22, 2023 Wed, Feb 22, 2023
Class 3 State Boys Wrestling Tournament: 2/22-25
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
TBD: Varsity Boys
    TBD: Varsity Boys
Friday, February 24, 2023 Fri, Feb 24, 2023
St. Mary's (St. Louis)
Basketball: Boys
Home
4:15 PM:  Fr Boys
5:30 PM:  JV Boys
7:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
Home     4:15 PM:  Fr Boys
5:30 PM:  JV Boys
7:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
Monday, February 27, 2023 Mon, Feb 27, 2023
District Tournament: 2/27-3/3/23
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
TBD: Varsity Boys
    TBD: Varsity Boys
Thursday, March 2, 2023 Thu, Mar 2, 2023
District Tournament: 3/2-8
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Monday, March 6, 2023 Mon, Mar 6, 2023
Class 4 - State Tournament: 3/6-17
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
TBD: Varsity Boys
    TBD: Varsity Boys
Saturday, March 11, 2023 Sat, Mar 11, 2023
Class 5 - State Tournament: 3/11-18
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Saturday, April 15, 2023 Sat, Apr 15, 2023
FZN JV Tournament
Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball Tournament
TBD: Junior Varsity Boys
    TBD: Junior Varsity Boys
Friday, May 5, 2023 Fri, May 5, 2023
Orchard Farm
Soccer: Girls
Home
4:15 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home     4:15 PM:  Varsity Girls
Monday, May 8, 2023 Mon, May 8, 2023
Orchard Farm
Baseball: Spring Season
Home
4:15 PM:  Varsity
Home     4:15 PM:  Varsity