Whitfield High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 2 District 6

Last Game
10/30 vs Whitfield  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/4 Liberty   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Liberty   (29-7)    
9/5 at Sullivan   (19-12-3) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Sullivan   (19-12-3)    
9/5 at Sullivan   (19-12-3)    
9/9 Liberty   (29-7) 9/4  
9/9 Liberty   (29-7) 9/4  
9/11 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (24-3) W   2 - 1  
9/11 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (24-3)    
9/11 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (24-3)    
9/13 Bishop DuBourg   (2-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Bishop DuBourg   (2-18-1)    
9/14 Brentwood Tournament @ Lutheran North    
 »  9/14 Bishop DuBourg   (2-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Brentwood   (9-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Lutheran North   (8-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Lutheran North   (8-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Ritenour   (25-10-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Ritenour   (25-10-1) L   1 - 2  
9/18 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (13-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at MICDS   (5-22) L   1 - 2  
9/20 at MICDS   (5-22)    
9/21 Orchard Farm Tournament    
 »  9/21 Duchesne   (9-20-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Principia   (4-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Parkway North   (4-20-1) L   1 - 2  
9/27 Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-5) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-5)    
10/2 Pattonville   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 North Technical   (6-13) W   2 - 0  
10/4 North Technical   (6-13) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Westminster Christian Academy   (13-14-4) L   1 - 2  
10/11 at Trinity Catholic   (10-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 John Burroughs   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 John Burroughs   (10-17-1) 10/14  
10/16 Brentwood   (9-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Brentwood   (9-15-1)    
10/16 Brentwood   (9-15-1)    
10/18 at Parkway Central   (16-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/18 at Parkway Central   (16-14-1)    
10/21 at Clayton   (15-8-2) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Clayton   (15-8-2)    
10/23 at Lutheran North   (8-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/23 at Lutheran North   (8-22-2) T   1 - 1  
10/23 at Lutheran North   (8-22-2)    
10/24 at Orchard Farm   (26-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at Orchard Farm   (26-5-2)    
10/24 at Orchard Farm   (26-5-2)    
10/28-30 Class 2 District 6 Tournament    
 »  10/29 STEAM Academy   (15-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Christian   (25-10-1) L   0 - 2