John Burroughs High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 5


Last Game
10/27 vs Lutheran St. Charles   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (19 - 25, 16 - 25, 19 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Visitation Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Rockwood Summit   (17-12-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Francis Howell Central   (19-7-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Christian   (9-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Francis Howell North   (13-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Ursuline Academy   (13-12-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/30 at Ursuline Academy   (13-12-2)    Matchup
8/30 at Ursuline Academy   (13-12-2)    Matchup
9/1 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Lutheran North   (5-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Westminster Christian Academy   (32-2-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/10 Pattonville Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Pattonville   (29-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Parkway North   (3-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Webster Groves   (11-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Parkway Central   (21-14-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Bayless   (16-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Villa Duchesne   (10-22) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Lutheran South   (11-16-3) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Clayton   (15-7) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/22 at Principia   (7-14-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/24 MICDS   (9-21) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Parkway Central   (21-14-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/6 Visitation Academy   (13-14) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/8 Lutheran St. Charles   (23-16) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/8 Rockwood Summit   (17-12-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/10 Cardinal Ritter   (8-18-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/11 Whitfield   (21-10) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at Christian   (9-16-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/13 at Christian   (9-16-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/14-15 Blue Valley North Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/15 Blue Valley North   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Shawnee Mission East   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Bishop Miege   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Blue Springs   (17-15) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/18 Lindbergh   (17-11-2)    Matchup
10/18 Lindbergh   (17-11-2)    Matchup
10/20-22 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 University City   (6-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 MICDS   (9-21) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/27-11/4 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Lutheran St. Charles   (23-16) L   0 - 3  Matchup