Whitfield High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

26  12  5  7


Rank YearAchievement  
12021 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Charlie Noonan Tournament Bracket
12021 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Michael Slater Tournament Bracket
12021 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Charlie Sherertz II Championship Results
22020 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12020 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Charlie Sherertz II Championship Results
32020 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12019 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Charlie Sherertz II Championship Results
22019 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
12018 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Charlie Sherertz II Championship Results
32018 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12017 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Charlie Sherertz II Championship Results
22017 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22017 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42016 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
22016 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
42016 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42015 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12015 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Charlie Sherertz II Championship Results
12014 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Matt Politte Championship Results
32014 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
42015 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
22014 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
22014 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
12013 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Charlie Sherertz II Championship Results
12012 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Charlie Sherertz II Championship Results
12012 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Harold Barker Championship Results
12010 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Bill Daues Tournament Bracket
12011 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Harold Barker Championship Results
22011 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
12009 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Bill Daues Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Harold Barker Championship Results
32010 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12009 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Charlie Sherertz II Championship Results
22009 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12007 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Bill Daues Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Charlie Sherertz II Championship Results
12006 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Bill Daues Tournament Bracket
22007 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
22005 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12004 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Bill Daues Tournament Bracket
12003 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   William Daues Tournament Bracket
12002 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   William Daues Tournament Bracket
42003 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place
42001 Class 1A Fourth Place C1A 4th Place Championship Results
12001 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Nicole Bunner
32000 Class 1A Third Place C1A 3rd Place Championship Results
12000 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Rich Fanning
21999 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
41999 Class 1A Fourth Place C1A 4th Place
11994 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   William Daves