Westminster Christian Academy High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 4


Last Game
3/14 vs Westminster Christian Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 59

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 at Timberland   (11-15) W   63 - 42  
11/26 at Timberland   (11-15) L   45 - 46  
11/26 at Timberland   (11-15) L   60 - 77  
12/2-6 MICDS TIP OFF Tournament    
 »  12/2 St. Dominic   (17-11) W   48 - 45 (1 OT)  
12/2-7 Fort Zumwalt East Tournament    
 »  12/2 Lutheran St. Charles   (11-10) W   53 - 32  
12/3-7 Metro Tournament    
 »  12/3 Lutheran North   (21-9) W   52 - 10  
 »  12/4 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (20-10) W   59 - 44  
 »  12/5 Ft. Zumwalt North   (20-9) L   49 - 62  
 »  12/5 Lutheran South   (11-18) L   53 - 55  
 »  12/6 MICDS   (23-5) L   38 - 47  
 »  12/7 Ft. Zumwalt East   (5-20) W   35 - 32  
 »  12/7 Priory   (18-8) W   55 - 42  
12/10 Christian   (25-6) W   61 - 56  
12/10 Christian   (25-6) W   48 - 37  
12/10 Christian   (25-6) W   48 - 26  
12/11 Vianney   (7-19) W   44 - 22  
12/20 Bishop DuBourg   (15-12) W   59 - 39  
12/20 Bishop DuBourg   (15-12) W   58 - 16  
12/20 Bishop DuBourg   (15-12) W   47 - 20  
12/27-30 45th Chaminade Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/27 Parkway North   (12-15) L   53 - 64  
 »  12/28 Hazelwood West   (13-13) W   63 - 54  
 »  12/30 Francis Howell North   (1-25) W   62 - 42  
1/7 at Lutheran North   (21-9) L   50 - 65  
1/7 at Lutheran North   (21-9) L   42 - 56  
1/7 at Lutheran North   (21-9) W   68 - 26  
1/10 MICDS   (23-5) W   42 - 37  
1/10 MICDS   (23-5) L   36 - 37  
1/10 MICDS   (23-5) W   44 - 19  
1/14-17 Flyer Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/14 Jackson   (11-17) W   57 - 36  
1/15 at McCluer North   (13-13) L   37 - 46  
 »  1/16 Riverview Gardens   (6-19) W   62 - 42  
1/16 St. Louis University   (13-13) L   32 - 34  
 »  1/20 Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (10-6) W   66 - 46  
1/21 at Priory   (18-8) W   54 - 30  
1/21 at Priory   (18-8) W   50 - 41  
1/21 at Priory   (18-8) L   28 - 30  
1/22 St. Louis Blue Knights   W   48 - 45  
1/24 Lutheran South   (11-18) W   57 - 41  
1/24 Lutheran South   (11-18) W   63 - 38  
1/24 Lutheran South   (11-18) W   64 - 50  
1/28 at Clayton   (13-13) W   45 - 44  
1/28 at Clayton   (13-13) L   49 - 53  
1/28 at Clayton   (13-13) W   61 - 27  
1/31 John Burroughs   (9-16) W   52 - 39  
1/31 John Burroughs   (9-16) W   57 - 45  
1/31 John Burroughs   (9-16) W   59 - 40  
2/4 Lutheran North   (21-9) W   73 - 68 (2 OT)  
2/4 Lutheran North   (21-9) W   63 - 58  
2/4 Lutheran North   (21-9) W   48 - 25  
2/7 at John Burroughs   (9-16) W   60 - 41  
2/7 at John Burroughs   (9-16) L   33 - 38  
2/7 at John Burroughs   (9-16) L   27 - 33  
2/11 at Principia   (5-20) W   70 - 42  
2/11 at Principia   (5-20) W   44 - 19  
2/11 at Principia   (5-20) W   61 - 33  
2/14 Whitfield   (9-19) W   45 - 33  
2/14 Whitfield   (9-19) W   49 - 32  
2/14 Whitfield   (9-19) W   52 - 27  
2/18 at Lutheran South   (11-18) W   43 - 39  
2/18 at Lutheran South   (11-18) L   39 - 43  
2/18 at Lutheran South   (11-18) W   58 - 45  
2/21 Priory   (18-8) W   59 - 55  
2/21 Priory   (18-8) W   43 - 31  
2/21 Priory   (18-8) W   45 - 38  
2/26 at MICDS   (23-5) L   45 - 50  
2/26 at MICDS   (23-5) W   46 - 40  
2/26 at MICDS   (23-5) W   50 - 35  
2/29-3/5 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    
 »  3/3 St. Francis Borgia   (14-13) W   56 - 45  
 »  3/5 Priory   (18-8) W   58 - 46  
 »  3/10 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (11-17) W   72 - 50  
3/10-21 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/14 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   53 - 59