St. Louis University High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 4


Last Game
3/3 vs Webster Groves  
Varsity:   Loss 29 - 41

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-6 Webster Groves Freshman Tournament    
 »  12/2 Webster Groves   (20-8) W   32 - 20  
12/3 McCluer   (22-5) L   58 - 76  
12/3 McCluer   (22-5)    
12/3 McCluer (JV)   (22-5) L   28 - 32  
12/4-6 Timberland Tournament    
12/4-6 Timberland/Liberty Freshman Tournament    
 »  12/4 Ladue Horton Watkins   (19-8) W   35 - 33  
 »  12/4 Troy Buchanan   (15-13) W   29 - 22  
 »  12/5 Lutheran St. Charles   (11-10) L   24 - 28  
 »  12/6 Timberland   (11-15) L   22 - 39  
 »  12/6 Vianney   (7-19) L   42 - 50  
12/9-11 Northwest/Cedar Hill Classic    
 »  12/9 Francis Howell North   (1-25) W   46 - 36  
12/10 at Christian Brothers College   (21-7) L   66 - 86  
 »  12/10 St. Charles West   (11-15) W   46 - 25  
 »  12/11 Marquette   (15-14) L   42 - 50  
12/12-14 Webster Groves Varsity Tournament    
 »  12/12 Staley   (23-6) L   35 - 36  
12/12 McCluer   (22-5) L   21 - 30  
12/12 Hazelwood Central   (17-11) L   32 - 51  
 »  12/13 John Burroughs   (9-16) W   56 - 50  
 »  12/14 Lee's Summit North   (5-21) W   52 - 39  
12/19 MICDS (JV)   (23-5) W   49 - 30  
12/19 MICDS   (23-5) W   17 - 16  
12/19 DeSmet   (22-7) W   39 - 37  
12/20 Vianney   (7-19) W   63 - 56  
12/20 Vianney   (7-19) W   50 - 30  
12/20 Vianney   (7-19) W   43 - 20  
12/20 Vianney   (7-19) L   34 - 38  
12/21 vs Thea Bowman Academy   L   53 - 66  
12/26-29 Legends of Winter Roundball Classic    
 »  12/26 St. Louis Christian Acad. Sr.   L   56 - 58  
12/26-28 Cardinal Ritter Freshman Tournament    
 »  12/26 Cardinal Ritter   (25-6) L   34 - 36  
 »  12/26 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (11-17) L   45 - 59  
 »  12/27 Bishop DuBourg   (15-12) W   59 - 44  
 »  12/27 Jennings   (12-11) L   27 - 34  
 »  12/27 McCluer North   (13-13) W   43 - 40  
 »  12/28 Soldan International Studies   (13-10) W   50 - 40  
 »  12/28 Jennings   (12-11) W   41 - 38  
 »  12/28 McCluer North   (13-13) W   40 - 30  
 »  12/29 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (20-10) L   60 - 61 (1 OT)  
1/3 at Christian Brothers College   (21-7) L   39 - 59  
1/3 at Christian Brothers College   (21-7) L   38 - 52  
1/3 at Christian Brothers College   (21-7) L   41 - 44  
1/8 at Webster Groves   (20-8) W   52 - 45  
1/8 at Webster Groves (JV)   (20-8) L   41 - 44  
1/8 at Webster Groves   (20-8) W   51 - 21  
1/9 at Chaminade College Prep   (21-6) W   49 - 43  
1/9 at Chaminade College Prep   (21-6) W   36 - 25  
1/10 at Chaminade College Prep   (21-6) L   63 - 77  
1/10 at Chaminade College Prep   (21-6) L   19 - 63  
1/13-15 CBC Sophomore/JV Tournament    
 »  1/13 Duchesne   (9-18) W   55 - 31  
1/13-16 Oakville Freshman Tournament    
 »  1/13 Mehlville   (22-6) W   49 - 37  
 »  1/14 Chaminade College Prep   (21-6) L   39 - 46  
 »  1/14 Ladue Horton Watkins   (19-8) W   42 - 31  
 »  1/15 Jennings   (12-11) W   47 - 39  
 »  1/16 DeSmet   (22-7) W   29 - 28  
1/16 at Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5) W   34 - 32  
1/18 Helias Catholic   (23-6) W   47 - 45  
1/18-20 Chaminade Freshman Tournament    
 »  1/18 Hazelwood Central   (17-11) L   26 - 32  
 »  1/18 St. Dominic   (17-11) L   37 - 45  
1/20 Springfield Lanphier   W   54 - 50  
 »  1/20 Chaminade College Prep   (21-6) W   36 - 19  
1/21 Chaminade College Prep   (21-6) W   40 - 28  
1/21 Chaminade College Prep   (21-6) W   31 - 23  
1/27 Belleville East   L   47 - 50  
1/27 Belleville East   L   28 - 50  
1/28 at Cahokia   W   62 - 55  
1/28 at Cahokia   W   50 - 38  
1/28 at Cahokia   W   42 - 30  
1/30 at DeSmet   (22-7) L   45 - 51  
1/30 at DeSmet   (22-7) W   47 - 38  
2/3 DeSmet   (22-7) L   50 - 56  
2/3 DeSmet   (22-7) W   55 - 42  
2/3 Oakville   (15-13) W   37 - 14  
2/4 Trinity Catholic   (23-6) L   63 - 70  
2/4 Trinity Catholic   (23-6)    
2/4 Trinity Catholic (JV)   (23-6) W   46 - 41  
2/4 Trinity Catholic   (23-6) W   49 - 29  
2/6 Christian Brothers College   (21-7) L   47 - 50 (1 OT)  
2/6 Christian Brothers College   (21-7) L   30 - 45  
2/7 at Vianney   (7-19) W   61 - 60  
2/7 at Vianney   (7-19) L   48 - 49  
2/7 at Vianney   (7-19) W   38 - 29  
2/10 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-6) L   32 - 62  
2/12 Hazelwood West   (13-13) W   56 - 47  
2/12 Hazelwood West   (13-13)    
2/12 Hazelwood West (JV)   (13-13) W   52 - 44  
2/12 Hazelwood West   (13-13) L   30 - 56  
2/14 Christian Brothers College   (21-7) L   54 - 66  
2/14 Christian Brothers College   (21-7) L   45 - 47  
2/18 Soldan International Studies   (13-10) W   45 - 44  
2/18 Soldan International Studies   (13-10)    
2/21 Chaminade College Prep   (21-6) L   48 - 58  
2/21 Chaminade College Prep   (21-6) L   38 - 50  
2/25 at DeSmet   (22-7) L   44 - 51  
2/25 at DeSmet   (22-7) L   45 - 65  
2/26 at Hickman   (4-19) W   76 - 55  
2/26 at Hickman   (4-19) W   41 - 35  
2/26 at Hickman (JV)   (4-19)    
3/3-6 Class 5 District 4 Tournament    
 »  3/3 Webster Groves   (20-8) L   29 - 41