Christian High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 8


Last Game
3/7 vs Christian  
Varsity:   Loss 54 - 67

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/3-7 Winfield Tournament    
 »  12/3 Elsberry   (4-21) W   83 - 23  
 »  12/5 Winfield   (16-10) W   53 - 36  
 »  12/7 Timberland   (11-15) W   71 - 40  
12/9 at Lutheran North   (21-9) W   41 - 32  
12/9 at Lutheran North   (21-9)    
12/10 at Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5) L   56 - 61  
12/10 at Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5) L   37 - 48  
12/10 at Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5)    
12/13 Bishop DuBourg   (15-12) W   62 - 44  
12/13 Bishop DuBourg   (15-12)    
12/13 Bishop DuBourg   (15-12)    
12/14 vs Mater Dei   W   61 - 53  
12/17 Whitfield   (9-19) W   72 - 48  
12/17 Whitfield   (9-19)    
12/17 Whitfield   (9-19)    
12/19 Trinity Catholic   (23-6) L   35 - 38  
12/19 Trinity Catholic   (23-6)    
12/20 Trinity Catholic   (23-6) W   62 - 56  
12/23-30 MICDS Tournament    
 »  12/23 Clayton   (13-13) W   58 - 37  
 »  12/27 Francis Howell   (28-2) L   49 - 55  
 »  12/28 Parkway Central   (11-16) W   63 - 47  
 »  12/30 Kirkwood   (12-15) W   68 - 54  
1/7 St. Louis Christian Sr.   W   85 - 28  
1/7 St. Louis Christian Sr.   W   59 - 29  
1/7 St. Louis Christian Sr.   W   26 - 23  
1/8-11 Winfield Tournament    
1/10 at Duchesne   (9-18) W   47 - 43  
1/10 at Duchesne   (9-18)    
1/10 at Duchesne   (9-18)    
1/13-17 Rotating 8    
 »  1/13 Oakville   (15-13) W   48 - 46  
 »  1/15 Clayton   (13-13) W   59 - 51  
1/20-23 Orchard Farm JV Boys Basketball Tourney    
1/21 at Bishop DuBourg   (15-12) W   57 - 52  
1/21 at Bishop DuBourg   (15-12) W   42 - 10  
1/21 at Bishop DuBourg   (15-12)    
 »  1/22 Soldan International Studies   (13-10) L   48 - 66  
1/29 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (20-5) L   52 - 69  
1/29 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (20-5) L   33 - 57  
1/31 at North Technical   (8-18) W   79 - 37  
1/31 at North Technical   (8-18) W   46 - 23  
2/3 Lutheran St. Charles   (11-10) W   59 - 41  
2/3 Lutheran St. Charles   (11-10) W   61 - 55  
2/3 Lutheran St. Charles   (11-10)    
2/6 St. Louis Blue Knights   W   68 - 51  
2/6 St. Louis Blue Knights   L   43 - 58  
2/6 St. Louis Blue Knights      
2/11 at Trinity Catholic   (23-6) L   53 - 70  
2/11 at Trinity Catholic   (23-6)    
2/11 at Trinity Catholic   (23-6)    
2/14 Duchesne   (9-18) W   67 - 41  
2/14 Duchesne   (9-18)    
2/14 Duchesne   (9-18)    
2/18 St. Dominic   (17-11) W   68 - 55  
2/18 St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.      
2/18 St. Dominic   (17-11)    
2/18 St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.      
2/18 St. Dominic   (17-11)    
2/18 St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.      
2/21 at Lutheran St. Charles   (11-10) W   61 - 47  
2/21 at Lutheran St. Charles   (11-10)    
2/24-28 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Wright City   (13-12) W   76 - 43  
 »  2/26 Hermann   (15-12) W   60 - 43  
 »  2/28 Montgomery County   (25-3) W   58 - 54  
 »  3/4 Lutheran North   (21-9) W   55 - 51  
3/4-14 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/7 Cardinal Ritter   (25-6) L   54 - 67