Christian High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 3 District 8

Last Game
1/15 vs Clayton  
Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/21 at Bishop DuBourg  
7:15 PM:   Varsity
5:45 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Ft. Zumwalt East Jamboree    
11/26 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   1/7  
11/26 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   1/7  
11/26 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   1/7  
12/3-7 Winfield Tournament    
 »  12/3 Elsberry   (1-12) W   83 - 23  
 »  12/5 Winfield   (8-4) W   53 - 36  
 »  12/7 Timberland   (2-4) W   71 - 40  
12/9 at Lutheran North   (12-4) W   41 - 32  
12/10 at Westminster Christian Academy   (11-3) L   56 - 61  
12/10 at Westminster Christian Academy   (11-3) L   37 - 48  
12/13 Bishop DuBourg   (7-7) W   62 - 44  
12/13 Bishop DuBourg   (7-7)    
12/13 Bishop DuBourg   (7-7)    
12/14 vs Mater Dei   W   61 - 53  
12/17 Whitfield   (3-11) W   72 - 48  
12/17 Whitfield   (3-11)    
12/17 Whitfield   (3-11)    
12/19 Trinity Catholic   (10-3) L   35 - 38  
12/20 Trinity Catholic   (10-3) W   62 - 56  
12/23-30 MICDS Tournament    
 »  12/23 Clayton   (0-2) W   58 - 37  
 »  12/27 Francis Howell   (14-1) L   49 - 55  
 »  12/28 Parkway Central   (6-5) W   63 - 47  
 »  12/30 Kirkwood   (1-1) W   68 - 54  
1/7 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   85 - 28  
1/7 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   59 - 39  
1/7 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   26 - 23  
1/8-11 Winfield Tournament    
1/10 at Duchesne   W   47 - 43  
1/10 at Duchesne      
1/13-17 Rotating 8    
 »  1/13 Oakville   (2-2) W   48 - 46  
 »  1/15 Clayton   (0-2)    
1/20-23 Orchard Farm JV Boys Basketball Tourney    
1/21 at Bishop DuBourg   (7-7) 7:15 pm  
1/21 at Bishop DuBourg   (7-7) 5:45 pm  
1/27 St. Louis Blue Knights   6:15 pm  
1/27 St. Louis Blue Knights   5:00 pm  
1/29 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (13-1) 6:45 pm  
1/29 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (13-1) 4:00 pm  
1/31 at North Technical   (5-10) 5:30 pm  
1/31 at North Technical   (5-10) 4:00 pm  
2/3 Lutheran St. Charles   (1-2) 7:15 pm  
2/3 Lutheran St. Charles   (1-2) 5:45 pm  
2/3 Lutheran St. Charles   (1-2) 4:30 pm  
2/11 at Trinity Catholic   (10-3) 7:15 pm  
2/11 at Trinity Catholic   (10-3) 5:45 pm  
2/14 Duchesne   6:45 pm  
2/14 Duchesne   5:15 pm  
2/14 Duchesne   4:00 pm  
2/18 St. Dominic   (2-3) 6:45 pm  
2/18 St. Dominic   (2-3) 5:15 pm  
2/21 at Lutheran St. Charles   (1-2) 6:45 pm  
2/21 at Lutheran St. Charles   (1-2) 4:00 pm