Bishop DuBourg High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 3


Last Game
10/22 vs Windsor (Imperial)   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 22, 25 - 11)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 at MICDS   (9-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 at MICDS   (9-14-1)    Matchup
8/27 at Christian   (18-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/27 at Christian   (18-10)    Matchup
9/1 at Lutheran St. Charles   (27-5-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/1 at Lutheran St. Charles   (27-5-1)    Matchup
9/3 John F. Kennedy   (5-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 John F. Kennedy   (5-21)    Matchup
9/8 at Trinity Catholic   (17-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Trinity Catholic   (17-12)    Matchup
9/9 at Ursuline Academy   (24-9) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/9 at Ursuline Academy   (24-9)    Matchup
9/10 Cardinal Ritter   (2-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Cardinal Ritter   (2-18-1)    Matchup
9/11 Lutheran South   (25-10-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Lutheran South   (25-10-1)    Matchup
9/16 at Barat Academy   (0-10)    Matchup
9/17-19 Oakville Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Perryville   (22-12-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Nerinx Hall   (13-13-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Marquette   (19-11-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Duchesne   (20-10-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/19 Oakville   (3-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/19 Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/24 St. Dominic   (20-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 St. Dominic   (20-12-1)    Matchup
9/26 Perryville Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/26 Bismarck   (21-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/26 Central (Park Hills)   (4-27-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/26 Bloomfield   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/26 Arcadia Valley   (24-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/26 Perryville   (22-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/26 Saxony Lutheran   (20-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/26 DeSoto   (8-19-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Christian   (18-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Christian   (18-10)    Matchup
10/1 Lutheran St. Charles   (27-5-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Lutheran St. Charles   (27-5-1)    Matchup
10/2 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (11-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (11-17)    Matchup
10/6 at John F. Kennedy   (5-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at John F. Kennedy   (5-21)    Matchup
10/8 Trinity Catholic   (17-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Trinity Catholic   (17-12)    Matchup
10/13 at Cardinal Ritter   (2-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Cardinal Ritter   (2-18-1)    Matchup
10/15 at Affton   (9-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 at Affton   (9-19)    Matchup
10/16 Rosati-Kain   (4-13-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/16 Rosati-Kain   (4-13-1)    Matchup
10/19-22 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 Roosevelt   (5-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 Windsor (Imperial)   (12-15-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 Lutheran South   (25-10-1) L   1 - 2