Eureka High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

6  9  16  22


Rank YearAchievement  
22021 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
32019 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
32020 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
12018 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Jodie Fowler Tournament Bracket
32018 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12017 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Gary Schneider Tournament Bracket
42015 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42014 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32013 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32013 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
42014 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42014 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12013 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Bill Goggin Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
42012 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42013 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
32012 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42011 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22007 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
42008 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22005 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22006 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22004 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32005 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42005 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
22004 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22002 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32003 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
42002 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
32001 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32000 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place Championship Results
42001 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
42000 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place Championship Results
12000 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   James Alsup Tournament Bracket
31999 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
41999 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
41999 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
11998 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mark Kimball
11998 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Tom Kickham
31998 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
31998 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
41997 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
21996 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
41997 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
41996 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
41992 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
31990 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
31988 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
41986 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
31984 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41985 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41984 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41982 Fourth Place 4th Place