Eureka High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 3


Last Game
5/8 at Lafayette (Wildwood)  
Freshman:   Win 5 - 4
Next Game
5/10 at Marquette  
n/a:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19-24 SCW Tournament    
 »  3/20 Windsor (Imperial)   (17-7) W   2 - 1  
 »  3/22 St. Charles West   (13-5) L   3 - 8  
 »  3/23 Duchesne   (4-20) W   16 - 1  
3/24 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (18-5) W   5 - 2  
3/25 Hazelwood West   (4-18) W   10 - 0  
3/27 Webster Groves   (11-16) W   9 - 3  
3/30 at Parkway West   (19-2) W   3 - 0  
3/30 Parkway West   (19-2) W   4 - 3  
3/30 Parkway West   (19-2) W   8 - 3  
3/31 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (19-6) L   2 - 9  
4/1 Parkway South   (8-11) L   9 - 13  
4/1 at Parkway South   (8-11) L   5 - 6  
4/1 at Parkway South   (8-11) W   11 - 0  
4/3 at Clayton   (10-13) W   11 - 1  
4/3 vs Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-9) W   7 - 6  
4/6 at Rockwood Summit   (12-13) L   4 - 5 (9)  
4/6 Rockwood Summit   (12-13) W   8 - 2  
4/6 at Rockwood Summit   (12-13) W   10 - 8  
4/7 Rockwood Summit   (12-13) L   2 - 8  
4/7 at Rockwood Summit   (12-13) L   2 - 7  
4/7 Rockwood Summit   (12-13) W   14 - 4  
4/8-10 JCHS Tournament    
 »  4/9 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   L   7 - 9  
 »  4/9 Jefferson City   (17-12) L   2 - 3  
4/9 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-9) L   1 - 3  
4/9 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (15-8) W   12 - 2  
4/13 at Lindbergh   (19-7) W   5 - 0  
4/13 Lindbergh   (19-7) L   2 - 4  
4/13 at Lindbergh   (19-7) W   16 - 2  
4/14 Lindbergh   (19-7) L   4 - 8  
4/14 at Lindbergh   (19-7) L   3 - 13  
4/14 Lindbergh   (19-7) W   18 - 5  
4/15 Fox   (11-9) W   17 - 2  
4/16 Webster Groves   (11-16) L   5 - 8  
4/17 vs Columbia   W   13 - 3  
4/21 Kirkwood   (8-13) W   6 - 3  
4/21 at Kirkwood   (8-13) W   9 - 5  
4/21 Kirkwood   (8-13) W   10 - 9  
4/23 at Kirkwood   (8-13) W   7 - 4  
4/23 Kirkwood   (8-13) L   2 - 4  
4/23 at Kirkwood   (8-13) L   2 - 3  
4/24 SLUH   (7-14) Postponed  
4/24 SLUH   (7-14) Postponed  
4/27 at Marquette   (13-10) W   2 - 1  
4/27 Marquette   (13-10) W   4 - 3  
4/27 at Marquette   (13-10) L   0 - 1  
4/30 at Seckman   (18-6) W   5 - 3  
4/30 Seckman   (18-6) L   3 - 6  
4/30 at Seckman   (18-6) L   0 - 7  
5/3 at Union   (14-11) W   11 - 10  
5/5 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (19-6) L   2 - 7  
5/5 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (19-6) W   2 - 1  
5/5 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (19-6) W   6 - 4  
5/7 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (19-6) L   5 - 15  
5/7 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (15-8) W   5 - 3  
5/8 Francis Howell Central   (11-16) L   2 - 9  
5/8 Francis Howell Central   (11-16)    
5/8 at Francis Howell Central   (11-16) W   13 - 6  
5/8 at Francis Howell Central   (11-16) L   3 - 5  
5/8 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (19-6) W   5 - 4  
5/10 Marquette   (13-10)  
5/10 at Marquette   (13-10)  
5/10 Seckman   (18-6) 4:30 pm  
5/11 at Webster Groves   (11-16)  
5/11 Marquette   (13-10) 4:30 pm  
5/12 at Parkway Central   (11-10) 4:30 pm  
5/12 at Parkway Central   (11-10) 4:30 pm  
5/17-21 Class 6 District 3 Tournament    
 »  5/17 Francis Howell Central   (11-16) 4:00 pm