Orchard Farm High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 5


Last Game
4/12 vs St. Charles West   Last Game
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
4/15 vs St. Charles   Next Game
4:15 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/12 Sullivan Jamboree    Matchup
3/16 at Ste. Genevieve   (7-5) W   14 - 7 (8)  Matchup
3/16 at Valle Catholic   (16-0) L   0 - 3  Matchup
3/19 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (9-6) L   1 - 7  Matchup
3/19 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (9-6) W   5 - 3  Matchup
3/20 at St. Charles   (5-9) W   25 - 0  Matchup
3/22 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (2-11) L   13 - 14  Matchup
3/23 Ft. Zumwalt West   (15-5) L   1 - 11  Matchup
3/23 Ft. Zumwalt West   (15-5) L   1 - 11  Matchup
3/27 Warrenton   (13-2) L   2 - 12  Matchup
3/27 Warrenton   (13-2) W   4 - 3  Matchup
3/28 at Warrenton   (13-2) L   3 - 5  Matchup
3/28 at Warrenton   (13-2) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/2 at North Point   (8-7) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/4 Brentwood   (3-6) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/4 at North Point   (8-7) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/5 Ft. Zumwalt North   (2-11) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/5 North Point   (8-7) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/8 Winfield   (5-5) W   12 - 1  Matchup
4/9 at Winfield   (5-5) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/9 Winfield   (5-5) L   8 - 13  Matchup
4/10 Winfield   (5-5) L   0 - 13  Matchup
4/10 at Winfield   (5-5) W   10 - 5  Matchup
4/12 St. Charles West   (6-9)    Matchup
4/12 at Wright City   (4-7) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/12 at Wright City   (4-7)    Matchup
4/15 St. Charles   (5-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/16 at St. Charles West   (6-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/16 St. Charles West   (6-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 at St. Charles West   (6-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/17 St. Charles West   (6-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/17 at North Point   (8-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/18 Ft. Zumwalt East   (12-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/20 Wright City   (4-7) TBD  Matchup
4/20 Wright City   (4-7) TBD  Matchup
4/22 Duchesne   (12-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Duchesne   (12-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at St. Charles   (5-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/23 St. Charles   (5-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/24 St. Charles   (5-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/24 at St. Charles   (5-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (11-2) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 at St. Charles West   (6-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/27 Orchard Farm Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/27  ⤷  Chaminade College Prep   (2-11) 9:00 am  Matchup
 ⤷  4/27  ⤷  Priory   (8-3) 1:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Hazelwood West   (4-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/30 Hazelwood West   (4-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 Chaminade College Prep   (2-11) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 North Point   (8-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/2 Christian   (5-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/2 North Point   (8-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (9-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/3 Liberty (Wentzville)   (9-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/6-11 GAC North C Team Tournament    Matchup
5/6 Whitfield   (0-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (2-11) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/21-30 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Senior Night