Portageville High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
4/18 at Malden   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 16 - 0
Next Game
4/22 vs East Prairie   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (20-6) Season Record: (10-8)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-16 Mountain View (Liberty) Opening Weekend    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Licking   (16-3) L   3 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Mexico   (12-8) W   9 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Houston   (8-6) W   8 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Liberty (Mountain View)   (4-9) W   12 - 1  Matchup
3/18 Scott City   (22-2) L   4 - 7  Matchup
3/18 Scott City   (22-2) W   4 - 2  Matchup
3/19 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (11-8) L   12 - 13  Matchup
3/19 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (11-8) W   4 - 2  Matchup
3/21 Oran   (9-4) W   7 - 1  Matchup
3/21 Oran   (9-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
3/22 at Sikeston   (1-14) L   2 - 5  Matchup
3/22 South Pemiscot   (2-12) W   11 - 0  Matchup
3/22 at Sikeston   (1-14) L   1 - 2  Matchup
3/23 Greenville Round Robin    Matchup
 ⤷  3/23  ⤷  Greenville   (15-7) W   8 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  3/23  ⤷  Bernie   (12-7) W   11 - 3  Matchup
3/27 at West County   (12-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
3/27 at West County   (12-3) W   12 - 0  Matchup
3/28 at Central (Park Hills)   (7-7) W   5 - 4  Matchup
3/28 at Central (Park Hills)   (7-7) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/1 Bloomfield   (9-8) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/1 at Risco (V)   (8-6) L   3 - 5  Matchup
4/1 at Risco   (8-6) L   6 - 10  Matchup
4/2 Gosnell Gosnell, AR   W   19 - 6  
4/4 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-16) W   7 - 3  Matchup
4/4 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-16) W   10 - 1  Matchup
4/5 at Central (New Madrid County)   (2-13) W   12 - 1  Matchup
4/6 at Valle Catholic   (24-0) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/6 at Valle Catholic   (24-0) L   8 - 11  Matchup
4/8 at Kennett   (8-12) W   13 - 8  Matchup
4/8 at Kennett   (8-12) L   3 - 11  Matchup
4/9 Twin Rivers   (9-5) W   9 - 1  Matchup
4/9 Twin Rivers   (9-5) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/11 at Bernie   (12-7) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/12-13 Malden Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Doniphan   (5-7) W   16 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Central (New Madrid County)   (2-13) W   20 - 1  Matchup
4/12 at Risco   (8-6) W   18 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  East Prairie   (11-8) W   13 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Scott City   (22-2) L   7 - 11  Matchup
4/15 at Jackson (Fr)   (16-6) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/15 at Campbell   (6-6) W   16 - 2  Matchup
4/15 at Jackson (Fr)   (16-6) L   0 - 9  Matchup
4/17 Caruthersville   (12-6) W   14 - 1  Matchup
4/17 Caruthersville   (12-6) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/18 at Malden   (3-9-1) W   16 - 0  Matchup
4/22 East Prairie   (11-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Senath-Hornersville   (10-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Senath-Hornersville   (10-4) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Senath-Hornersville   (10-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Senath-Hornersville   (10-4) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-16) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-16) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/27-30 Bootheel Conference Tournament    Matchup
5/1 Holcomb   (10-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Neelyville   (4-10-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 at Kelly   (7-9) 10:00 am  Matchup
5/4 at Kelly   (7-9) 12:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Jackson   (16-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Chaffee   (15-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/20-28 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup