Valle Catholic High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

27  12  6  5


Rank YearAchievement  
32021 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42021 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
22020 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22020 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
32021 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
12019 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Judd Naeger Tournament Bracket
12018 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Nathan Gegg Tournament Bracket
22017 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22016 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12016 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Nathan M Gegg Tournament Bracket
12015 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Judd Naeger Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Judd Naeger Tournament Bracket
12015 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Nathan M Gegg Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Judd Naeger Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Judd Naeger Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42012 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
12011 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Judd Naeger Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Jason Martin Championship Results
12012 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Samer Zoughaib Championship Results
22011 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Judd Naeger Tournament Bracket
12011 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Jason Martin Championship Results
12010 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Nancy Fischer Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12009 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Judd Naeger Tournament Bracket
32007 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42004 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22004 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place
32003 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22000 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
31999 Class 1A Third Place C1A 3rd Place
11997 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Nancy Fischer
11995 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   John Bacon
41996 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
21995 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
21993 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
11992 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   John Bacon
11991 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   John Bacon
11990 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Steve Dougherty
11989 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Ed Fleming
11989 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Nancy Fischer
11988 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Weiler
41985 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
11983 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Rick Suarez
11982 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Mark Benson
11981 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Mark Benson
11980 Class 1A-2A Champions C1A-2A Champions Head Coach:   Mary Rosenquist