Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
4/12 vs Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 7 - 10
Next Game
4/15 vs Central (Cape Girardeau)   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/12 Jefferson (Festus)   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/16 vs St. Mary's South Side   (2-6) W   13 - 0  Matchup
3/16 at Farmington   (14-9) L   1 - 2  Matchup
3/18 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (4-15) W   10 - 6  Matchup
3/19 Portageville   (17-6) W   13 - 12  Matchup
3/19 Portageville   (17-6) L   2 - 4  Matchup
3/21 Jackson   (13-5) L   1 - 14  Matchup
3/21 Jackson   (13-5) L   1 - 14  Matchup
3/22-23 Borgia / Union Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  St. Francis Borgia   (10-5) L   0 - 10  Matchup
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  North Point   (8-7) W   5 - 2  Matchup
3/23 vs South Callaway   (6-8) W   8 - 4  Matchup
3/27 vs Cary Grove Cary, IL   L   3 - 10  
3/27 vs Woodstock Woodstock, IL   W   14 - 0  
3/27 at Chaffee   (14-2) L   0 - 9  Matchup
4/2 at Jackson   (13-5) L   1 - 16  Matchup
4/2 at Jackson   (13-5) L   4 - 19  Matchup
4/3 at Dexter   (5-6) W   10 - 1  Matchup
4/3 at Dexter   (5-6) W   9 - 1  Matchup
4/5 at Farmington   (14-9) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/5 at Farmington   (14-9) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/6 at Chaffee   (14-2) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/8 Central (New Madrid County)   (2-12) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/9 Poplar Bluff   (13-6) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/9 Poplar Bluff   (13-6) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/11 Greenville   (11-6) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/12 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   (1-1) L   7 - 10  Matchup
4/15 vs Central (Cape Girardeau)   (4-15) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/17 at Kennett   (6-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 at Kennett   (6-10) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/19-20 ND Showcase    Matchup
4/23 Sikeston   (0-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Sikeston   (0-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 Saxony Lutheran   (8-3) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 Saxony Lutheran   (8-3) 5:45 pm  Matchup
4/26-29 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
4/30 at Chaffee   (14-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Jackson   (13-5) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Scott City   (19-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Scott City   (19-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Festus   (13-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Valle Catholic   (17-0) 6:45 pm  Matchup
5/10-14 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
5/21-30 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup