Chaffee High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
4/12 at Saxony Lutheran   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 6 - 7
Next Game
4/13 at Jackson   Next Game
11:30 AM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (14-2) Season Record: (6-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 Shawnee Wolf Lake, IL   W   9 - 0  
3/16 Scott City   (17-1) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/16 Crystal City   (3-8) W   4 - 3  Matchup
3/18 at Delta   (1-13) W   16 - 1  Matchup
3/19 Leopold   (4-5) W   22 - 7  Matchup
3/20 at Valle Catholic   (16-0) L   2 - 12  Matchup
3/21 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (4-15) W   8 - 1  Matchup
3/21 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (4-15) W   8 - 3  Matchup
3/22 at Meadow Heights   (8-4) W   12 - 2  Matchup
3/25 Kelly   (7-6) W   7 - 1  Matchup
3/26 vs Greenville   (11-6) L   2 - 5  Matchup
3/27 Central (New Madrid County)   (2-11) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/27 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (9-6) W   9 - 0  Matchup
3/28 Bloomfield   (7-7) W   16 - 2  Matchup
3/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (4-15) L   7 - 10  Matchup
4/1 at East Prairie   (8-6) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/3 at Bell City   (7-3) W   12 - 1  Matchup
4/4 Caruthersville   (9-5) W   15 - 7  Matchup
4/4 Jackson   (12-4) L   5 - 13  Matchup
4/5 at Advance   (2-9) W   17 - 4  Matchup
4/6 Jefferson (Festus)   (9-4) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (9-6) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/8 St. Vincent   (3-8) W   13 - 1  Matchup
4/11 Dexter   (5-6) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/12 at Saxony Lutheran   (8-3) L   6 - 7  Matchup
4/13 at Jackson (Fr)   (12-4) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/13 at Jackson (Fr)   (12-4) 1:30 pm  Matchup
4/15 Charleston   (1-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/15 Oran   (5-4) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/16 at Holcomb   (10-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 at South Pemiscot   (2-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/19 Sikeston   (0-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/19 Sikeston   (0-12) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Oran   (5-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Kelly   (7-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Woodland   (3-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Cooter   (2-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Puxico   (2-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Clearwater   (3-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (9-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (9-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 Scott City   (17-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 Scott City   (17-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 vs Oak Ridge   (3-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 vs Oak Ridge   (3-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Saxony Lutheran   (8-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Portageville   (16-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Portageville   (16-5) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Valle Catholic   (16-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9-14 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
5/20-28 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup