Ursuline Academy High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 3


Last Game
3/5 vs Ursuline Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 37 - 46

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-4 St. Charles West Tournament    
12/5 at Whitfield   (26-6-1) L   26 - 59  
12/10 at St. Charles West   (15-12) L   43 - 54  
12/10 at St. Charles West   (15-12)    
12/12 St. Joseph's Academy   (13-11) W   57 - 49  
12/12 St. Joseph's Academy   (13-11)    
12/19 at Whitfield   (26-6-1)    
12/27-30 Duchesne Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/27 Hazelwood East   (5-19) W   88 - 25  
12/27-30 Incarnate Word Academy JV Tournament    
 »  12/28 Mehlville   (4-19) W   45 - 20  
 »  12/30 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (8-18) W   43 - 28  
1/6-10 John Burroughs Tournament    
 »  1/6 Principia   (12-15) W   68 - 29  
 »  1/8 John Burroughs   (17-12) L   31 - 57  
 »  1/11 Clayton   (14-12) W   45 - 41  
1/14 at St. Charles   (8-17) W   48 - 43  
1/14 at St. Charles   (8-17)    
1/17 Ursuline Academy   W   54 - 26  
1/18 Ursuline Academy   W   69 - 56  
1/21 at Villa Duchesne   (8-17) W   65 - 40  
1/21 at Villa Duchesne   (8-17)    
1/23 at Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) L   42 - 47  
1/23 at Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14)    
1/27-31 Washington High School Tournament    
 »  1/27 Parkway West   (9-16) W   44 - 39 (1 OT)  
 »  1/29 Lutheran South   (19-9) L   40 - 52  
 »  1/31 Warrenton   (16-9) L   38 - 53  
2/4 John Burroughs   (17-12) L   54 - 61  
2/4 John Burroughs   (17-12)    
2/6 Clayton   (14-12) W   58 - 41  
2/6 Clayton   (14-12)    
2/10 St. Dominic   (11-15) Cancelled  
2/10 St. Dominic   (11-15) Cancelled  
2/13 at Nerinx Hall   (17-9) L   33 - 51  
2/13 at Nerinx Hall   (17-9)    
2/17 St. Dominic   (11-15) L   41 - 42  
2/17 St. Dominic   (11-15)    
2/18 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (8-18) W   54 - 35  
2/18 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (8-18)    
2/20 Lutheran South   (19-9) L   43 - 53  
2/20 Lutheran South   (19-9)    
2/21 Lutheran South   (19-9) Rescheduled 2/20  
2/21 Lutheran South   (19-9) Rescheduled 2/20  
2/25 at Visitation Academy   (10-16) L   37 - 45  
2/25 at Visitation Academy   (10-16)    
2/27 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-4) L   21 - 55  
2/27 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-4)    
2/29-3/5 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Roosevelt   (2-18) W   79 - 8  
3/2-5 District Tournament    
 »  3/3 Festus   (9-13) W   56 - 37  
 »  3/5 Gateway   (16-10) L   37 - 46