Ursuline Academy High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 4

Last Game
10/28 vs Ursuline Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (9 - 25, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3)    
8/30 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3)    
9/4 at Lindbergh   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Lindbergh   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Lindbergh   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Kirkwood   (6-23-3) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Kirkwood   (6-23-3)    
9/5 at Kirkwood   (6-23-3)    
9/9 Visitation Academy   (18-16-1) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Visitation Academy   (18-16-1)    
9/11 at Westminster Christian Academy   (13-14-4) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Westminster Christian Academy   (13-14-4)    
9/11 at Westminster Christian Academy   (13-14-4)    
9/13-14 Crossroads Classic    
 »  9/13 Breese Central   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Wheaton St. Francis   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Bloomington   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Stewardson-Strasburg   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Teutopolis   L   1 - 2  
9/17 at Rosati-Kain   (13-5) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at Rosati-Kain   (13-5)    
9/19 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-6-2) Cancelled  
9/19 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-6-2) Cancelled  
9/24 at Parkway West   (11-17-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Parkway West   (11-17-3)    
9/24 at Parkway West   (11-17-3)    
 »  9/25 Duchesne   (9-20-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/25 Francis Howell   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/25 Oakville   (29-3-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/25 Webster Groves   (6-19-3) L   0 - 2  
9/27-28 Oakville    
 »  9/28 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Webster Groves   (6-19-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6)    
10/1 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6)    
10/3 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1)    
10/3 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1)    
10/4-5 Belleville East    
 »  10/4 Breese Central   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Quincy   L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Columbia   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Gibault   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 MICDS   (5-22) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1)    
10/8 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1)    
10/14 at Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Jackson   (28-9-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Fr. McGivney   W   2 - 0  
10/15 Fr. McGivney      
10/15 Fr. McGivney      
10/17 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-6-2)    
10/21 Marquette Catholic   W   2 - 0  
10/21 Marquette Catholic      
10/21 Marquette Catholic      
10/22 at Lutheran South   (13-16-3) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2) L   0 - 2  
10/28-30 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/28 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2