Greenville High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 3


Last Game
10/19 vs Oak Ridge   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (20 - 25, 25 - 18, 25 - 17)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (17-15-1) Season Record: (7-8)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 at Bloomfield   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 at Bloomfield   (18-12-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (4-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (4-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 at Zalma   (8-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/3 at Zalma   (8-17-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/4 Marquand-Zion   (0-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Twin Rivers   (10-16-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Twin Rivers   (10-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11-12 SEMO Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/11 Richland   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Puxico   (7-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Jefferson (Festus)   (21-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/12 Portageville   (15-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Poplar Bluff   (19-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Oak Ridge   (5-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Oak Ridge   (5-21) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 at Doniphan   (12-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Doniphan   (12-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Clearwater Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/19 South Iron   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/19 Bunker   (12-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/19 West County   (20-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/19 Clearwater   (14-15-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/24 Ellington   (10-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 Ellington   (10-14-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/25 at Meadow Heights   (12-12-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/25 at Meadow Heights   (12-12-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/26 Perryville Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/26 Perryville   (22-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/26 Clearwater   (14-15-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/26 Arcadia Valley   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/26 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/26 Saxony Lutheran   (20-13-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Clearwater   (14-15-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Clearwater   (14-15-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Doniphan   (12-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Doniphan   (12-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/2 Puxico   (7-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Bunker   (12-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/5 Bunker   (12-16-2) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Leopold   (16-15) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Leopold   (16-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Lesterville   (19-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Lesterville   (19-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at Campbell   (8-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Campbell   (8-17-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 at South Iron   (5-20-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/15 at South Iron   (5-20-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/19-20 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 Oak Ridge   (5-21) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/19 Leopold   (16-15) L   1 - 2