St. Vincent High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 3


Last Game
10/28 vs St. Vincent  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (25 - 19, 19 - 25, 20 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/9 North County   (13-14-2) L   0 - 3  
9/9 North County   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11-12 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/11 Kennett   (21-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Oran   (3-25) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Gideon   (31-2-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (9-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Meadow Heights   (17-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Puxico   (8-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Crystal City   (11-10) W   3 - 1  
9/15 at Crystal City   (11-10) W   2 - 1  
9/16 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (24-11-2) L   0 - 3  
9/16 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (24-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (24-11-2)    
9/17 Jefferson (Festus)   (12-6) L   0 - 3  
9/17 Jefferson (Festus)   (12-6) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Valle Catholic   (30-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Valle Catholic   (30-6-2)    
9/23 Jackson   (31-5-1) L   0 - 3  
9/23 Jackson   (31-5-1) L   1 - 2  
9/28 at Ste. Genevieve   (20-6) L   0 - 2  
9/28 at Ste. Genevieve   (20-6)    
9/29 Herculaneum   (6-15) W   3 - 1  
9/29 Herculaneum   (6-15) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (18-7-3) L   0 - 3  
9/30 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (18-7-3)    
10/3 at Perryville   (13-14-1) L   0 - 3  
10/3 at Perryville   (13-14-1)    
10/3 at Perryville   (13-14-1)    
10/5 at Woodland   (18-7-2) L   1 - 3  
10/5 at Woodland   (18-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/6 at Saxony Lutheran   (13-18-2) L   1 - 3  
10/6 at Saxony Lutheran   (13-18-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Meadow Heights   (17-12-1) W   3 - 1  
10/8 Meadow Heights   (17-12-1) L   1 - 2  
10/10 Jackson Tournement    
 »  10/10 Arcadia Valley   (15-8-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/10 Incarnate Word Academy   (13-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Lesterville   (25-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Poplar Bluff   (8-22-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Sikeston   (5-22) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at East Prairie   (1-15) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at East Prairie   (1-15) W   3 - 0  
10/20 Advance   (35-1-2) L   0 - 3  
10/20 Advance   (35-1-2)    
10/21 at Leopold   (8-10) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Leopold   (8-10)    
10/26-28 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/27 Scott City   (9-19-3) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/28 Saxony Lutheran   (13-18-2) L   1 - 3