St. Vincent High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 3

Last Game
10/9 at West County  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/15 vs Festus  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Jackson   (18-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Jackson   (18-7-3) Cancelled  
9/3 at Jackson   (18-7-3) L   0 - 0  
9/3 at Jackson   (18-7-3) Cancelled  
9/3 at Jackson   (18-7-3)    
9/3 at Jackson   (18-7-3) Cancelled  
9/10 Saxony Lutheran   (6-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Saxony Lutheran   (6-18-2)    
9/10 Saxony Lutheran   (6-18-2)    
9/11 at North County   (11-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at North County   (11-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at North County   (11-13-1)    
9/13-14 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/13 Bloomfield   (6-8-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 Parkway South   (12-11-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Lesterville   (14-10-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 New Haven   (7-16-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Scott City   (4-18) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Crystal City   (8-10) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Crystal City   (8-10)    
9/18 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (14-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (14-6-4)    
9/19 at Jefferson (Festus)   (21-8) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Jefferson (Festus)   (21-8) L   0 - 0  
9/23 Valle Catholic   (18-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Valle Catholic   (18-5-1)    
9/26 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (6-6-5) W   2 - 1  
9/26 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (6-6-5)    
9/30 Ste. Genevieve   (6-13-4) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Herculaneum   (5-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Herculaneum   (5-17-2)    
10/2 St. Pius X (Festus)   (15-1-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 St. Pius X (Festus)   (15-1-2)    
10/3 at East Prairie   (0-10) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at East Prairie   (0-10)    
10/5 Perryville Tournament    
 »  10/5 Dexter   (14-7-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Fredericktown   (11-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Kingston   (2-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Lesterville   (14-10-4) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Woodland   (21-2-3) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Woodland   (21-2-3) W   0 - 0  
10/9 at West County   (16-5) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at West County   (16-5)    
10/15 Festus   (18-8-2) 7:30 pm  
10/15 Festus   (18-8-2) 6:00 pm  
10/15 Festus   (18-8-2) 5:00 pm  
10/16 vs Perryville   (20-6-2) 7:00 pm  
10/16 vs Perryville   (20-6-2) 6:00 pm  
10/22 at Advance   (26-2) 7:15 pm  
10/22 at Advance   (26-2) 6:00 pm  
10/23 Leopold   (18-7-4) 7:00 pm  
10/23 Leopold   (18-7-4) 6:00 pm