St. Vincent High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
1/31 at St. Pius X (Festus)   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/2 vs Crystal City   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (15-2) Season Record: (1-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Advance with Bell City   (4-13) W   68 - 21  Matchup
11/22 Advance with Bell City   (4-13) W   21 - 4  Matchup
11/28-12/1 Valle Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Ste. Genevieve   (6-8) W   58 - 43  Matchup
 »  11/30 Valle Catholic   (1-16) W   71 - 20  Matchup
 »  12/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (8-10) W   63 - 31  Matchup
12/6 at Bismarck   (12-9) W   64 - 30  Matchup
12/6 at Bismarck   (12-9)    Matchup
12/8 at Fredericktown   (9-9) W   50 - 46  Matchup
12/8 at Fredericktown   (9-9)    Matchup
12/14 at North County   (9-8) W   59 - 35  Matchup
12/14 at North County   (9-8)    Matchup
12/17 vs Farmington   (8-2) L   36 - 51  Matchup
12/19 at Jefferson (Festus)   (11-9) W   58 - 42  Matchup
12/19 at Jefferson (Festus)   (11-9) L   12 - 27  Matchup
12/20 Kingston   (0-18) W   64 - 11  Matchup
12/20 Kingston   (0-18)    Matchup
1/2-5 Delta Girls Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/2 Central (New Madrid County)   (0-8) W   54 - 14  Matchup
 »  1/4 Meadow Heights   (12-5) W   59 - 34  Matchup
 »  1/5 Delta   (17-2) L   44 - 57  Matchup
1/9 Valle Catholic   (1-16) W   46 - 5  Matchup
1/12 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (11-10) W   30 - 28  Matchup
1/12 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (11-10)    Matchup
1/16 at Chaffee   (13-6) W   71 - 30  Matchup
1/16 at Chaffee   (13-6)    Matchup
1/17 at Meadow Heights   (12-5) W   65 - 45  Matchup
1/25 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (8-10)    Matchup
1/28 at Perryville   (13-6)    Matchup
1/28 at Perryville   (13-6)    Matchup
1/31 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (17-3)    Matchup
2/2 Crystal City   (13-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/6 Herculaneum   (6-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 Herculaneum   (6-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Oak Ridge   (7-9) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/8 Oak Ridge   (7-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Ste. Genevieve   (6-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Ste. Genevieve   (6-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (11-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (11-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21-25 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/11 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup