Lutheran North High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 5


Last Game
10/27 vs Duchesne  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 23 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Metro League JV Tournament    
 »  8/25 Clayton   (13-14) L   1 - 2  
 »  8/25 John Burroughs   (13-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/25 Westminster Christian Academy   (8-21-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/25 Whitfield   (3-24-1) T   1 - 1  
8/27 Metro   (21-5-2) W   2 - 0  
8/27 Metro   (21-5-2) W   2 - 0  
8/29 McCluer JV Tournament    
 »  8/29 Hazelwood Central   (4-12) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/29 Hazelwood West   (11-19-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Ritenour   (15-17-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 McCluer Fr Tournament    
 »  8/30 Hazelwood Central   (4-12) L   1 - 2  
 »  8/30 Hazelwood East   (14-16-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/30 McCluer   (11-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/30 McCluer South-Berkeley   (12-8) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Valley Park   (8-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Valley Park   (8-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at McCluer   (11-12) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at McCluer   (11-12) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at McCluer   (11-12) W   2 - 0  
9/6 MICDS   (11-13-3) L   0 - 2  
9/6 MICDS   (11-13-3) L   0 - 2  
9/6 MICDS   (11-13-3) W   2 - 1  
9/8 Brentwood Tournament    
 »  9/8 Bishop DuBourg   (8-17-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Brentwood   (12-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 East St.Louis high school   T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Ritenour   (15-17-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Ritenour   (15-17-1) L   1 - 2  
9/8 Metro League Fr Tournament    
 »  9/8 Clayton   (13-14) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 MICDS   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Westminster Christian Academy   (8-21-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Whitfield   (3-24-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Bayless   (6-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Bayless   (6-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Westminster Christian Academy   (8-21-3) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Westminster Christian Academy   (8-21-3) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Westminster Christian Academy   (8-21-3) L   0 - 2  
9/15 McCluer Northside Invitational    
 »  9/15 Hazelwood East   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Jennings   (17-7-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 McCluer   (11-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Riverview Gardens   (5-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 University City   (5-26) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Principia   (4-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Principia   (4-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Principia   (4-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 McCluer North   (10-16) W   2 - 0  
9/21 McCluer North   (10-16) W   2 - 1  
9/21 McCluer North   (10-16) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Trinity Catholic   (14-17) L   1 - 2  
9/24 at Trinity Catholic   (14-17) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at John Burroughs   (13-13) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at John Burroughs   (13-13) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at John Burroughs   (13-13) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (23-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (23-7-1) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (23-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Lutheran St. Charles   (26-4-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Lutheran St. Charles   (26-4-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Lutheran St. Charles   (26-4-3) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Lutheran South   (23-10-5) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Lutheran South   (23-10-5) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Lutheran South   (23-10-5) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Brentwood   (12-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Brentwood   (12-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (25-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (25-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (25-2) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Whitfield   (3-24-1) W   2 - 1  
10/17 at Whitfield   (3-24-1) W   2 - 0  
10/19-20 MICDS Tournament    
 »  10/19 Miller Career Academy   (14-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-13-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Windsor (Imperial)   (15-16-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/20 Principia   (4-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 St. Charles   (11-19-2) L   1 - 2  
10/22-23 Class 2 District 5 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Crossroads College Preparatory   (23-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 North Technical   (10-14) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Duchesne   (8-24) L   0 - 2