Sullivan High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 9


Last Game
5/12 vs Blair Oaks  
Varsity:   Loss 6 - 13 (9)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 at MICDS   (12-12) L   0 - 7  
3/16-17 Eagle Invitational JV Tournament    
 »  3/16 Pacific   (10-10) W   12 - 1  
 »  3/17 St. Clair   (7-15-1) W   11 - 2  
 »  3/17 Union   (11-13) W   12 - 4  
3/20-24 Four Rivers Classic    
 »  3/21 Montgomery County   (14-7) W   4 - 1  
3/21 Pacific   (10-10) W   5 - 0  
3/22 vs St. James   (14-10) L   4 - 6  
3/22 Union   (11-13) L   2 - 8  
 »  3/24 St. Clair   (7-15-1) W   10 - 0  
 »  3/24 Wright City   (7-16) W   17 - 5  
3/27 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) Postponed  
3/27 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) Postponed  
3/28 Timberland   (18-9) Postponed  
3/31 Waynesville   (7-16) Postponed  
4/4 at St. Clair   (7-15-1) L   1 - 5  
4/4 at St. Clair   (7-15-1) L   2 - 3  
4/4 at Washington   (9-17) W   1 - 0  
4/5 Pacific   (10-10) W   8 - 7  
4/5 Pacific   (10-10) W   12 - 10  
4/6-7 Potosi Tournament    
 »  4/6 Potosi   (18-11) L   0 - 7  
 »  4/6 Union   (11-13) W   11 - 3  
4/6-7 Four Rivers JV Tournament    
 »  4/6 Washington   (9-17) FL   0 - 1  
4/6 DeSoto   (8-15) L   1 - 14  
 »  4/7 STL Patriots   L   3 - 13  
 »  4/7 Hermann   (14-11) W   7 - 6  
 »  4/7 St. Clair   (7-15-1) L   2 - 6  
4/9 Hillsboro   (10-10) L   0 - 6  
4/9 Hillsboro   (10-10) L   4 - 11  
4/12 at New Haven   (3-14) W   11 - 1  
4/12 at New Haven   (3-14) W   7 - 2  
4/12 Windsor (Imperial)   (5-16) L   0 - 10  
4/12 Windsor (Imperial)   (5-16) L   1 - 2  
4/13 Potosi   (18-11) W   5 - 4 (9)  
4/13 Potosi   (18-11) W   4 - 1  
4/16 at Owensville   (8-12) W   11 - 0  
4/16 at Owensville   (8-12) W   13 - 3  
4/18 Valley Park   (22-9) W   8 - 4  
4/18 Cuba   (5-18) W   9 - 6  
4/18 at Valley Park   (22-9) W   9 - 3  
4/18 at Valley Park   (22-9) W   12 - 9  
4/19 Hermann   (14-11) L   1 - 2  
4/19 Hermann   (14-11) W   13 - 3  
4/21 vs Cuba   (5-18) W   8 - 2  
4/21 at DeSoto   (8-15) L   5 - 7  
4/21 DeSoto   (8-15) L   10 - 13  
4/21 DeSoto   (8-15) L   12 - 14  
4/23 at Union   (11-13) L   2 - 3  
4/23 at Union   (11-13) L   4 - 8  
4/24 at Union   (11-13) L   5 - 12  
4/26 St. James   (14-10) L   5 - 7  
4/26 St. James   (14-10) W   10 - 0  
4/28 Waynesville   (7-16) L   7 - 8 (9)  
4/28 Waynesville   (7-16) W   12 - 2  
5/1 St. James   (14-10) W   3 - 2  
5/1 St. James   (14-10) L   2 - 8  
5/2 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) L   1 - 11  
5/3 at Salem   (9-12) Postponed  
5/3 at Salem   (9-12) Postponed  
5/5 Owensville Tournament    
 »  5/5 New Haven   (3-14) L   3 - 5  
 »  5/5 Owensville   (8-12) L   7 - 8  
 »  5/5 St. Clair   (7-15-1) L   1 - 12  
5/7 Washington   (9-17) W   9 - 4  
5/7 Washington   (9-17) W   9 - 6  
5/8 Lutheran South   (23-9) L   2 - 7  
5/8 Lutheran South   (23-9) W   9 - 5  
5/12-16 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    
 »  5/12 Blair Oaks   (14-18) L   6 - 13 (9)