John Burroughs High School


47  39  26  19
RankYearAchievement  
21946Class B Second Place State
41949Class Fourth Place State
31951Class B Third Place State
41951Class B Fourth Place State
11952Class B State Champions Head Coach:   Ray Wolfe
11953Class B State Champions Head Coach:   Ray Wolfe
41954Class B Fourth Place State
21966Class B Second Place State
31967Class M Third Place State
31968Class M Third Place State
21973Class Second Place State
41974Class A Fourth Place State
11975Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Lemen
31976Class 2A Third Place State
21976Class 2A Second Place State
31978Class A Third Place State
41978Class Fourth Place State
31980Class 2A Third Place State
11980Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Lemen
11982Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Moore
21983Class 1A-3A Second Place State
41984Class 2A Fourth Place State
41984Class 2A Fourth Place State
11985Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Richard Heath
31985Class 2A Third Place State
11985Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Lemen
31986Class 1A-2A Third Place State
21986Class 1A-3A Second Place State
31987Class 2A Third Place State
41988Class 2A Fourth Place State
11988Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Ian Frederick
21988Class 2A Second Place State
11989Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Lemen
11989Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Ian Frederick
11990Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Moore
41990Class 3A Fourth Place State
11991Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Lemen
11991Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Moore
31990Class 1A-3A Third Place State
11991Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Lemen
11991Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Ian Frederick
31992Class 1A-2A Third Place State
11992Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Lemen
21992Class 1A-2A Second Place State
31992Class 1A-2A Third Place State
11993Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Toby Clark
11994Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Toby Clark
21995Class 1A-2A Second Place State
11995Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Lemen
11996Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Ellen Port
21996Class 1A-3A Second Place State
11997Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Steve Willcutt
31997Class 1A-3A Third Place State
41997Class 2A Fourth Place State
41996Class 1A-2A Fourth Place State
21998Class 1A-3A Second Place State
31997Class 1A-2A Third Place State
41998Class 2A Fourth Place State
11999Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Toby Clark
21999Class 2A Second Place State
31998Class 1A-3A Third Place State
41999Class 2A Fourth Place State
11999Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Toby Clark
22000Class 2A Second Place State
32000Class 1A-3A Third Place State
42000Class 2A Fourth Place State
22001Class 1A-3A Second Place State
22001Class 2A Second Place State
32001Class 1A-3A Third Place State
42001Class 2A Fourth Place State
12001Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Lemen
12002Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Andy Katzman
22002Class 2A Second Place State
22002Class 1A-3A Second Place State
42002Class 2A Fourth Place State
12003Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Scott McDoniel
22003Class 3 Second Place State
22003Class 1 Second Place State
12004Class 1 State Champions
22003Class 1 Second Place State
32003Class 1 Third Place State
32004Class 2 Third Place State
22004Class 1 Second Place State
32005Class 1 Third Place State
12007Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Suzanne Hamon
12006Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Christine Bugnitz
22006Class 1 Second Place State
22007Class 1 Second Place State
32006Class 1 Third Place State
22007Class 1 Second Place State
32007Class 1 Third Place State
12008Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Alan Trzecki
22008Class 1 Second Place State
42008Class 2 Fourth Place State
32009Class 2 Third Place State
22010Class 3 Second Place State
22011Class 3 Second Place State
22012Class 3 Second Place State
22013Class 1 Second Place State
22013Class 3 Second Place State
42012Class Fourth Place State
12013Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Alan Trzecki
12013Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Ellen Port
32014Class 1 Third Place State
12015Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Daniel Harris
22015Class 1 Second Place State
22014Class 1 Second Place State
22014Class 3 Second Place State
22015Class 3 Second Place State
22014Class 1 Second Place State
12015Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   John Merritt
12015Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Wendi Sock
12016Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Daniel Harris
22016Class 3 Second Place State
32016Class 1 Third Place State
12016Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Wendi Sock
12016Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Alan Trzecki
12017Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Daniel Harris
22016Class 1 Second Place State
12018Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Scott Sutter
12018Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Daniel Harris
22017Class 1 Second Place State
32017Class 1 Third Place State
12018Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Wendi Sock
12018Class 2 State Champions
12019Class 3 State Champions
12019Class 1 State Champions
12018Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Timothy Begley
22019Class 3 Second Place State
42019Class 3 Fourth Place State
12019Class 1 State Champions