John Burroughs High School

2023-2024 Activity Calendar


Friday, August 25, 2023 Fri, Aug 25, 2023
Metro League Tournament
Varsity Boys Soccer Tournament
Home
TBD: Varsity Boys
Home     TBD: Varsity Boys
Saturday, August 26, 2023 Sat, Aug 26, 2023
Francis Howell Central (Visitation Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
   
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Francis Howell North (Visitation Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 1
   
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 1
Lindbergh (Visitation Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 1
   
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 1
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin4 - 0
Home    
Varsity BoysWin4 - 0
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (Visitation Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
   
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
St. Vincent (Visitation Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
   
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Althoff Catholic (Ill.)
Football:
Home
Varsity Loss13 - 49
Home    
Varsity Loss13 - 49
Visitation Tournament
Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Monday, August 28, 2023 Mon, Aug 28, 2023
Principia (Metro League Tournament)
Soccer: Boys
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0
   
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0
Conference Tournament
Varsity Girls Golf Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Tuesday, August 29, 2023 Tue, Aug 29, 2023
Ursuline Academy
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
Ursuline Academy
Golf: Girls
Home
3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home     3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Westminster Christian Academy (Metro League Tournament)
Soccer: Boys
Varsity BoysWin3 - 0
   
Varsity BoysWin3 - 0
Fleet Feet Classic
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Fleet Feet Classic
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Metro League Tournament
Varsity Girls Tennis Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Thursday, August 31, 2023 Thu, Aug 31, 2023
Ladue Horton Watkins
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
Friday, September 1, 2023 Fri, Sep 1, 2023
St. Dominic (Metro League Tournament)
Soccer: Boys
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 2
   
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 2
Westminster Christian Academy
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin8 - 1
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin8 - 1
Saturday, September 2, 2023 Sat, Sep 2, 2023
Jennings
Football:
Home
Varsity Win42 - 0
Home    
Varsity Win42 - 0
Tuesday, September 5, 2023 Tue, Sep 5, 2023
Lutheran North
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV Girls
Fr Girls
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV Girls
Fr Girls
St. Dominic
Golf: Girls
Away
3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away     3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Wednesday, September 6, 2023 Wed, Sep 6, 2023
De Smet Jesuit
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss78 - 97
Home    
Varsity BoysLoss78 - 97
Lutheran South
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin4 - 1
Away    
Varsity BoysWin4 - 1
Villa Duchesne
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
Villa Duchesne
Golf: Girls
Away
3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away     3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Thursday, September 7, 2023 Thu, Sep 7, 2023
Westminster Christian Academy
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
Friday, September 8, 2023 Fri, Sep 8, 2023
St. Pius X (Festus)
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin3 - 2
Away    
Varsity BoysWin3 - 2
Saturday, September 9, 2023 Sat, Sep 9, 2023
Lyons Township (Hinsdale Central Invite)
Tennis: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 0
Varsity GirlsWin4 - 1
   
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 0
Varsity GirlsWin4 - 1
Hinsdale Central 2 (Hinsdale Central Invite)
Tennis: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 0
Varsity GirlsWin4 - 1
   
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 0
Varsity GirlsWin4 - 1
Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale Central Invite)
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 4
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 4
Lift for Life Academy Charter
Football:
Home
Varsity Loss14 - 20
Home    
Varsity Loss14 - 20
Forest Park XC Festival
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Forest Park XC Festival
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Cape Rock Invitational
Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Hinsdale Central Invite
Varsity Girls Tennis Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Monday, September 11, 2023 Mon, Sep 11, 2023
Ladue Horton Watkins
Golf: Girls
Away
3:45 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away     3:45 PM:  Varsity Girls
Tuesday, September 12, 2023 Tue, Sep 12, 2023
Ladue Horton Watkins
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysForfeit1 - 0
Away    
Varsity BoysForfeit1 - 0
St. Joseph's Academy
Tennis: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin8 - 1
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin8 - 1
Vianney
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss82 - 88
Home    
Varsity BoysLoss82 - 88
Villa Duchesne
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
Thursday, September 14, 2023 Thu, Sep 14, 2023
Quincy Notre Dame
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin4 - 2
Away    
Varsity BoysWin4 - 2
Duchesne
Golf: Girls
Away
3:45 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away     3:45 PM:  Varsity Girls
Lutheran South
Football:
Away
Varsity Win41 - 14
Away    
Varsity Win41 - 14
Lutheran South
Tennis: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
Lutheran South
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
Saturday, September 16, 2023 Sat, Sep 16, 2023
Edwardsville Invitational
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Edwardsville Invitational
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Pembroke Hill Invitational
Varsity Girls Tennis Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Monday, September 18, 2023 Mon, Sep 18, 2023
MICDS
Golf: Girls
Away
3:15 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away     3:15 PM:  Varsity Girls
Visitation Academy
Tennis: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
Tuesday, September 19, 2023 Tue, Sep 19, 2023
Clayton
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
Wednesday, September 20, 2023 Wed, Sep 20, 2023
Timberland
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin114 - 64
Home    
Varsity BoysWin114 - 64
Westminster Christian Academy
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0
Away    
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0
Thursday, September 21, 2023 Thu, Sep 21, 2023
Principia
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Fr Girls
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Fr Girls
Westminster Christian Academy
Golf: Girls
Away
3:45 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away     3:45 PM:  Varsity Girls
Saturday, September 23, 2023 Sat, Sep 23, 2023
MICDS
Football:
Away
Varsity Loss13 - 42
Away    
Varsity Loss13 - 42
MICDS
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss86 - 96
Away    
Varsity BoysLoss86 - 96
MICDS
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
MICDS
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
MICDS
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 1 (2 OTs)
Away    
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 1 (2 OTs)
Gans Creek XC Classic
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Gans Creek XC Classic
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Tuesday, September 26, 2023 Tue, Sep 26, 2023
Whitfield
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin3 - 0
Home    
Varsity BoysWin3 - 0
Wednesday, September 27, 2023 Wed, Sep 27, 2023
Clayton
Tennis: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
Lutheran South
Golf: Girls
Away
3:45 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away     3:45 PM:  Varsity Girls
Westminster Christian Academy
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin97 - 71
Home    
Varsity BoysWin97 - 71
Friday, September 29, 2023 Fri, Sep 29, 2023
Parkway Central
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
Home    
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
Parkway Central
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin2 - 0
Away    
Varsity BoysWin2 - 0
Saturday, September 30, 2023 Sat, Sep 30, 2023
Priory
Football:
Home
Varsity Win27 - 7
Home    
Varsity Win27 - 7
Frank Schultz Invitational
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Frank Schultz Invitational
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Flyer Invitational
Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Monday, October 2, 2023 Mon, Oct 2, 2023
Incarnate Word Academy
Golf: Girls
Away
3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away     3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Tuesday, October 3, 2023 Tue, Oct 3, 2023
Ladue Horton Watkins
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss88 - 94
Away    
Varsity BoysLoss88 - 94
Visitation Academy
Golf: Girls
Away
3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away     3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Wednesday, October 4, 2023 Wed, Oct 4, 2023
Cor Jesu Academy
Golf: Girls
Away
3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away     3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Priory
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 3
Away    
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 3
Thursday, October 5, 2023 Thu, Oct 5, 2023
Chaminade College Prep
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss61 - 123
Home    
Varsity BoysLoss61 - 123
Visitation Academy
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
Saturday, October 7, 2023 Sat, Oct 7, 2023
Kirkwood
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin2 - 0
Home    
Varsity BoysWin2 - 0
Rockwood Summit
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
   
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
Lutheran St. Charles
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
Westminster Christian Academy
Football:
Away
Varsity Loss13 - 41
Away    
Varsity Loss13 - 41
Border Wars
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Border Wars
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Tri Meet: Burroughs/Parkway West/Parkway Central
Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving Tournament
Home
11:00 AM: Varsity Boys
Home     11:00 AM: Varsity Boys
Monday, October 9, 2023 Mon, Oct 9, 2023
Cor Jesu Academy (Class 3 - State Tournament)
Tennis: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 0
   
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 0
Class 4 District 1 Girls Golf Tournament
Varsity Girls Golf Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Class 3 Sectional 1 Girls Tennis Tournament
Varsity Girls Tennis Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Tuesday, October 10, 2023 Tue, Oct 10, 2023
Rockwood Summit
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 5
Away    
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 5
Whitfield
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
Wednesday, October 11, 2023 Wed, Oct 11, 2023
Lindbergh
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
Thursday, October 12, 2023 Thu, Oct 12, 2023
Tri Meet: Burroughs/Cape Central/CBC
Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving Tournament
Home
4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Home     4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Class 3 - Individual Tournament
Varsity Girls Tennis Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Class 3 - Doubles Tournament
Varsity Girls Tennis Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Friday, October 13, 2023 Fri, Oct 13, 2023
De Smet Jesuit
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss2 - 3
Home    
Varsity BoysLoss2 - 3
Saturday, October 14, 2023 Sat, Oct 14, 2023
Roosevelt
Football:
Home
Varsity Win38 - 6
Home    
Varsity Win38 - 6
Monday, October 16, 2023 Mon, Oct 16, 2023
Class 4 State Girls Golf Tournament
Varsity Girls Golf Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Tuesday, October 17, 2023 Tue, Oct 17, 2023
Clayton
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin98 - 83
Home    
Varsity BoysWin98 - 83
Principia
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0
Home    
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0
Thursday, October 19, 2023 Thu, Oct 19, 2023
Confluence Prep Academy Charter (District Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
   
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Metro League Championships
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Metro League Championships
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Friday, October 20, 2023 Fri, Oct 20, 2023
Lafayette (Wildwood) (Class 3 - State Tournament)
Tennis: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 0
   
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 0
Quincy Notre Dame (Ill.)
Football:
Away
Varsity Loss7 - 23
Away    
Varsity Loss7 - 23
Saturday, October 21, 2023 Sat, Oct 21, 2023
Ladue Horton Watkins (District Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
   
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
Liberty (Class 3 - State Tournament)
Tennis: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 1
   
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 1
Lutheran St. Charles
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin2 - 1
Home    
Varsity BoysWin2 - 1
Wednesday, October 25, 2023 Wed, Oct 25, 2023
St. Dominic
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin3 - 2
Away    
Varsity BoysWin3 - 2
Friday, October 27, 2023 Fri, Oct 27, 2023
MICDS Invitational
Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Saturday, October 28, 2023 Sat, Oct 28, 2023
Duchesne (Class 3 District 3 - District Tournament)
Football:
Home
Varsity Win46 - 6
Home    
Varsity Win46 - 6
Class 4 District 1 Boys Cross Country Tournament
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
TBD: Varsity Boys
    TBD: Varsity Boys
Class 4 District 1 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Class 4 - State Tournament
Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Monday, October 30, 2023 Mon, Oct 30, 2023
Hazelwood Central (District Tournament)
Soccer: Boys
Varsity BoysWin8 - 0
   
Varsity BoysWin8 - 0
Thursday, November 2, 2023 Thu, Nov 2, 2023
Francis Howell North (District Tournament)
Soccer: Boys
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0
   
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0
Friday, November 3, 2023 Fri, Nov 3, 2023
Orchard Farm (Class 3 District 3 - District Tournament)
Football:
Away
Varsity Loss13 - 31
Away    
Varsity Loss13 - 31
Class 1 District 1 Boys Swimming and Diving Tournament
Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving Tournament
TBD: Varsity Boys
    TBD: Varsity Boys
Saturday, November 4, 2023 Sat, Nov 4, 2023
SLUH (District Tournament)
Soccer: Boys
Varsity BoysWin2 - 1
   
Varsity BoysWin2 - 1
Class 4 State Boys Cross Country Tournament
Varsity Boys Cross Country Tournament
TBD: Varsity Boys
    TBD: Varsity Boys
Class 4 State Girls Cross Country Tournament
Varsity Girls Cross Country Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Thursday, November 9, 2023 Thu, Nov 9, 2023
Class 1 State Boys Swimming and Diving Tournament
Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving Tournament
TBD: Varsity Boys
    TBD: Varsity Boys
Saturday, November 11, 2023 Sat, Nov 11, 2023
Liberty (Wentzville) (Class 4 - State Tournament)
Soccer: Boys
Varsity BoysWin2 - 1
   
Varsity BoysWin2 - 1
Wednesday, November 15, 2023 Wed, Nov 15, 2023
Orchard Farm Jamboree
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
6:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Away     6:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Jamboree
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Friday, November 17, 2023 Fri, Nov 17, 2023
Rockhurst (Class 4 - State Tournament)
Soccer: Boys
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 6
   
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 6
Saturday, November 18, 2023 Sat, Nov 18, 2023
Lindbergh (Class 4 - State Tournament)
Soccer: Boys
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 1
   
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 1
Monday, November 20, 2023 Mon, Nov 20, 2023
Ritenour
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin56 - 45
JV Boys
Away    
Varsity BoysWin56 - 45
JV Boys
Friday, November 24, 2023 Fri, Nov 24, 2023
Rock Bridge (SJA Turkey Shootout)
Basketball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin60 - 44
   
Varsity GirlsWin60 - 44
SJA Turkey Shootout
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Saturday, November 25, 2023 Sat, Nov 25, 2023
Eureka (SJA Turkey Shootout)
Basketball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin58 - 47
   
Varsity GirlsWin58 - 47
Tuesday, November 28, 2023 Tue, Nov 28, 2023
Soldan International Studies
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin74 - 38
JV BoysWin80 - 15
Away    
Varsity BoysWin74 - 38
JV BoysWin80 - 15
Tri Meet: Burroughs/Chaminade/DuBourg
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Home
5:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Home     5:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Friday, December 1, 2023 Fri, Dec 1, 2023
JBS Wrestling Tournament
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Home
TBD: Varsity Boys
Home     TBD: Varsity Boys
Saturday, December 2, 2023 Sat, Dec 2, 2023
Ladue Invitational
Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Tuesday, December 5, 2023 Tue, Dec 5, 2023
St. Mary's South Side
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss69 - 73
Home    
Varsity BoysLoss69 - 73
Whitfield
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin59 - 12
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin59 - 12
Tri Meet: Burroughs/Lutheran North/Principia
Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving Tournament
Home
4:00 PM: Varsity Girls
Home     4:00 PM: Varsity Girls
Tri Meet: Burroughs/Lift for Life/Gateway
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
5:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Away     5:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Thursday, December 7, 2023 Thu, Dec 7, 2023
Hazelwood Central (Webster Classic)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysLoss60 - 67
   
Varsity BoysLoss60 - 67
Webster Classic
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Friday, December 8, 2023 Fri, Dec 8, 2023
McCluer North (Webster Classic)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysWin61 - 49
   
Varsity BoysWin61 - 49
MICDS
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin59 - 30
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin59 - 30
Westminster Christian Academy
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss73 - 108
Home    
Varsity GirlsLoss73 - 108
Saturday, December 9, 2023 Sat, Dec 9, 2023
Lee's Summit North (Webster Classic)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysWin66 - 48
   
Varsity BoysWin66 - 48
Saturday, December 16, 2023 Sat, Dec 16, 2023
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (Terrell Ramey Shootout)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysWin70 - 62
   
Varsity BoysWin70 - 62
Terrell Ramey Shootout
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Tuesday, December 19, 2023 Tue, Dec 19, 2023
Pattonville
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin60 - 44
Home    
Varsity BoysWin60 - 44
Saturday, December 23, 2023 Sat, Dec 23, 2023
Nerinx Hall (Visitation Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin59 - 19
   
Varsity GirlsWin59 - 19
Visitation Tournament
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Tuesday, December 26, 2023 Tue, Dec 26, 2023
Eureka (Visitation Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin61 - 40
   
Varsity GirlsWin61 - 40
Wednesday, December 27, 2023 Wed, Dec 27, 2023
Pattonville (Legends of Winter Roundball Classic)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysWin54 - 38
   
Varsity BoysWin54 - 38
Cardinal Ritter (Visitation Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin45 - 40
   
Varsity GirlsWin45 - 40
Legends of Winter Roundball Classic
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Thursday, December 28, 2023 Thu, Dec 28, 2023
Incarnate Word Academy (Visitation Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss46 - 50
   
Varsity GirlsLoss46 - 50
SLUH (Legends of Winter Roundball Classic)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysWin63 - 41
   
Varsity BoysWin63 - 41
Friday, December 29, 2023 Fri, Dec 29, 2023
Hazelwood Central (Legends of Winter Roundball Classic)
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysWin60 - 49
   
Varsity BoysWin60 - 49
Wednesday, January 3, 2024 Wed, Jan 3, 2024
Lindbergh
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin66 - 61
JV BoysLoss27 - 41
Home    
Varsity BoysWin66 - 61
JV BoysLoss27 - 41
Lutheran St. Charles
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin112 - 60
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin112 - 60
Ft. Zumwalt East
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin62 - 18
JV Girls
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin62 - 18
JV Girls
Thursday, January 4, 2024 Thu, Jan 4, 2024
Quad Meet: Burroughs/Brentwood/Gateway/Westminster
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
5:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Away     5:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Friday, January 5, 2024 Fri, Jan 5, 2024
Hazelwood West
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin61 - 40
Home    
Varsity BoysWin61 - 40
Saturday, January 6, 2024 Sat, Jan 6, 2024
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (St. Joe's Shootout)
Basketball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin53 - 31
   
Varsity GirlsWin53 - 31
St. Joe's Shootout
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Vianney Tournament
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Sunday, January 7, 2024 Sun, Jan 7, 2024
Bartlett High School (Sophie Cunningham Shootout)
Basketball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin51 - 33
   
Varsity GirlsWin51 - 33
Sophie Cunningham Shootout
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Tuesday, January 9, 2024 Tue, Jan 9, 2024
Ladue Horton Watkins
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin60 - 30
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin60 - 30
Ladue Horton Watkins
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss50 - 55
Home    
Varsity BoysLoss50 - 55
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss81 - 105
Home    
Varsity GirlsLoss81 - 105
Thursday, January 11, 2024 Thu, Jan 11, 2024
Tri Meet: Rosati Kain/Borgia
Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving Tournament
Home
4:00 PM: Varsity Girls
Home     4:00 PM: Varsity Girls
Tri Meet: Burroughs/St. Mary's/Herculaneum
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
5:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Away     5:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Friday, January 12, 2024 Fri, Jan 12, 2024
MICDS
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin73 - 54
Home    
Varsity BoysWin73 - 54
Tri Meet: Burroughs/Normandy/Cardinal Ritter
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
5:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Away     5:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Saturday, January 13, 2024 Sat, Jan 13, 2024
MICDS Invitational
Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Webster Groves Quad
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Tuesday, January 16, 2024 Tue, Jan 16, 2024
Pattonville
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin55 - 40
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin55 - 40
Thursday, January 18, 2024 Thu, Jan 18, 2024
Roosevelt
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin76 - 40
Home    
Varsity BoysWin76 - 40
Friday, January 19, 2024 Fri, Jan 19, 2024
Lutheran South
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Away
Varsity BoysWin53 - 32
Varsity GirlsWin65 - 38
Boys
Girls
Away    
Varsity BoysWin53 - 32
Varsity GirlsWin65 - 38
Eric Lewis Tournament
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Tuesday, January 23, 2024 Tue, Jan 23, 2024
Hannibal
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin104 - 60
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin104 - 60
Principia
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin63 - 33
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin63 - 33
Whitfield
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin75 - 44
Away    
Varsity BoysWin75 - 44
Thursday, January 25, 2024 Thu, Jan 25, 2024
Visitation Academy
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin95 - 88
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin95 - 88
Friday, January 26, 2024 Fri, Jan 26, 2024
Westminster Christian Academy
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Home
Varsity BoysWin55 - 51
Varsity GirlsWin68 - 31
Boys
Girls
Home    
Varsity BoysWin55 - 51
Varsity GirlsWin68 - 31
Saturday, January 27, 2024 Sat, Jan 27, 2024
Granite City
Basketball: Boys
Varsity BoysWin80 - 61
   
Varsity BoysWin80 - 61
City of Roses Invitational
Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Priory Invitational
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Tuesday, January 30, 2024 Tue, Jan 30, 2024
McCluer
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin66 - 43
JV BoysLoss41 - 55
Fr BoysLoss28 - 40
Home    
Varsity BoysWin66 - 43
JV BoysLoss41 - 55
Fr BoysLoss28 - 40
Webster Groves (Webster Groves Invitational)
Basketball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin61 - 24
   
Varsity GirlsWin61 - 24
Villa Duchesne
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsTie92 - 92
Home    
Varsity GirlsTie92 - 92
Webster Groves Invitational
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Friday, February 2, 2024 Fri, Feb 2, 2024
Lutheran North
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin72 - 55
Away    
Varsity BoysWin72 - 55
Rock Bridge (Webster Groves Invitational)
Basketball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin60 - 46
   
Varsity GirlsWin60 - 46
Saturday, February 3, 2024 Sat, Feb 3, 2024
Incarnate Word Academy (Webster Groves Invitational)
Basketball: Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss47 - 50
   
Varsity GirlsLoss47 - 50
Tuesday, February 6, 2024 Tue, Feb 6, 2024
Metro League Swim Championship Meet
Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving Tournament
Home
4:30 PM: Varsity Girls
Home     4:30 PM: Varsity Girls
Wednesday, February 7, 2024 Wed, Feb 7, 2024
Sumner (Queen of Hearts Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin55 - 11
   
Varsity GirlsWin55 - 11
Queen of Hearts Tournament
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Friday, February 9, 2024 Fri, Feb 9, 2024
Parkway Central (Queen of Hearts Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin56 - 10
   
Varsity GirlsWin56 - 10
Principia
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss48 - 51
JV BoysWin63 - 32
Fr Boys
Home    
Varsity BoysLoss48 - 51
JV BoysWin63 - 32
Fr Boys
Class 1 District 1 Girls Swimming and Diving Tournament
Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Saturday, February 10, 2024 Sat, Feb 10, 2024
Lift for Life Academy Charter (Queen of Hearts Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Varsity GirlsWin56 - 54
   
Varsity GirlsWin56 - 54
Tuesday, February 13, 2024 Tue, Feb 13, 2024
Jennings
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin85 - 54
Away    
Varsity BoysWin85 - 54
Wednesday, February 14, 2024 Wed, Feb 14, 2024
Lutheran St. Charles
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin43 - 30
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin43 - 30
Thursday, February 15, 2024 Thu, Feb 15, 2024
Class 1 State Girls Swimming and Diving Tournament
Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Friday, February 16, 2024 Fri, Feb 16, 2024
Priory
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin61 - 48
Away    
Varsity BoysWin61 - 48
District Wrestling Tournament: Class 2 District 1
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
TBD: Varsity Boys
    TBD: Varsity Boys
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 Tue, Feb 20, 2024
Westminster Christian Academy
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin53 - 37
Away    
Varsity BoysWin53 - 37
Wednesday, February 21, 2024 Wed, Feb 21, 2024
Incarnate Word Academy
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss46 - 52
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss46 - 52
Class 2 State Boys Wrestling Tournament
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
TBD: Varsity Boys
    TBD: Varsity Boys
Thursday, February 22, 2024 Thu, Feb 22, 2024
Nerinx Hall
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin62 - 29
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin62 - 29
Wednesday, February 28, 2024 Wed, Feb 28, 2024
Confluence Prep Academy Charter (District Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
5:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
    5:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Thursday, February 29, 2024 Thu, Feb 29, 2024
(District Tournament)
Basketball: Boys
5:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
    5:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
2024 District 11 Music Festival
St. Louis County - Large Group Orchestra
   
Tuesday, March 5, 2024 Tue, Mar 5, 2024
Class 4 - State Tournament
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
TBD: Varsity Boys
    TBD: Varsity Boys
2024 District 11 Music Festival
St. Louis County - Large Group Band
   
Friday, March 8, 2024 Fri, Mar 8, 2024
Class 5 - State Tournament
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
2024 District 11 Music Festival
Parkway Central HS - Solo & Small Ensemble
   
Monday, March 11, 2024 Mon, Mar 11, 2024
2024 District 11 Music Festival
St. Louis County - Large Group Vocal
   
Saturday, April 27, 2024 Sat, Apr 27, 2024
2024 State Music Festival
State Solo & Small Ensemble