Pleasant Hill High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule 3rd Place Class 3


Last Game
10/28 vs Incarnate Word Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 22, 28 - 26)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 at Liberty   (22-8-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/21 at Liberty   (22-8-2)    Matchup
8/21 at Liberty   (22-8-2)    Matchup
8/22 at Raymore-Peculiar   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/22 at Raymore-Peculiar   (16-13-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/22 at Raymore-Peculiar   (16-13-4)    Matchup
8/28 St. Michael the Archangel   (18-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/28 St. Michael the Archangel   (18-15-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/28 St. Michael the Archangel   (18-15-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Notre Dame de Sion   (11-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Notre Dame de Sion   (11-11-3)    Matchup
8/30 at Notre Dame de Sion   (11-11-3)    Matchup
9/7 Oak Grove   (19-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Oak Grove   (19-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 Oak Grove   (19-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Archie JV Tournament    Matchup
9/11 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (30-3-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (30-3-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (30-3-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Harrisonville   (2-20-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Harrisonville   (2-20-4)    Matchup
9/14 at Harrisonville   (2-20-4)    Matchup
9/16 Lee's Summit North Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/16 Central (Springfield)   (16-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/16 Jefferson City   (21-10-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/16 Ozark   (30-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/16 Park Hill South   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/16 Park Hill South   (23-7-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/16 St. Teresa's Academy   (26-4-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/18 Smithville   (12-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Smithville   (12-18)    Matchup
9/18 Smithville   (12-18)    Matchup
9/19 Grain Valley   (22-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Grain Valley   (22-8-2)    Matchup
9/19 Grain Valley   (22-8-2)    Matchup
9/21 Excelsior Springs   (21-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Excelsior Springs   (21-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Excelsior Springs   (21-11)    Matchup
9/23 Blue Springs South Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/23 Blue Springs South   (24-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/23 Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Kickapoo   (28-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/23 St. Teresa's Academy   (26-4-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Odessa   (17-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 at Odessa   (17-13) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Odessa   (17-13) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Oak Grove   (19-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/28 at Oak Grove   (19-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Oak Grove   (19-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Harrisonville   (2-20-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Harrisonville   (2-20-4)    Matchup
10/3 Harrisonville   (2-20-4)    Matchup
10/5 at Grain Valley   (22-8-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/5 at Grain Valley   (22-8-2)    Matchup
10/5 at Grain Valley   (22-8-2)    Matchup
10/7 Grain Valley Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/7 Excelsior Springs   (21-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/7 Grandview   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/7 Platte County   (22-8-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/7 Smithville   (12-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/7 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at Excelsior Springs   (21-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at Excelsior Springs   (21-11)    Matchup
10/10 at Excelsior Springs   (21-11)    Matchup
10/12 Odessa   (17-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Odessa   (17-13)    Matchup
10/12 Odessa   (17-13)    Matchup
10/16-18 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/18 Odessa   (17-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Warrensburg   (24-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/21-28 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (30-3-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 Benton   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1)    Matchup
 »  10/28 Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup