Rock Bridge High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 9


Last Game
10/16 vs Hickman   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 18, 11 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 at Jefferson City   (21-10-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/22 at Jefferson City   (21-10-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/22 at Jefferson City   (21-10-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/28 Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/28 Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-17-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/28 Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Nixa   (22-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Nixa   (22-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Nixa   (22-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/5 Hermann   (30-6-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/5 Hermann   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/5 Hermann   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 Smith-Cotton   (13-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Smith-Cotton   (13-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Smith-Cotton   (13-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Rockwood Summit Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/9 Ladue Horton Watkins   (21-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Parkway Central   (18-14-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/9 Parkway South   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Rockwood Summit   (15-14-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/9 Union   (5-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 at Fatima   (16-14-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 at Fatima   (16-14-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 at Fatima   (16-14-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Lake Volley Fest 2017    Matchup
 »  9/16 Marshfield   (23-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/16 Parkview   (10-19-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/16 Sacred Heart   (19-11-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/16 Staley   (21-10-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/16 Willard   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/16 Willard   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/21 at Helias Catholic   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Helias Catholic   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Helias Catholic   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/25 at California   (30-6) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/25 at California   (30-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/25 at California   (30-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (7-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (7-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (7-16-3)    Matchup
9/28 at Hannibal   (19-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 at Hannibal   (19-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Hannibal   (19-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Battle   (8-22-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Battle   (8-22-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Battle   (8-22-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Blair Oaks   (23-4-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Blair Oaks   (23-4-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Blair Oaks   (23-4-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Grain Valley Spike Fest    Matchup
 »  10/7 Concordia   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/7 Grain Valley   (22-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/7 Platte County   (22-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/7 Raytown South   (6-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Hickman   (15-12) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Hickman   (15-12) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Hickman   (15-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Northland Christian HS   (33-3-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Northland Christian HS   (33-3-3)    Matchup
10/16-18 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/16 Hickman   (15-12) L   1 - 2  Matchup