Lawson High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule 4th Place Class 2


Last Game
11/7 vs Lawson  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (16 - 25, 25 - 15, 19 - 25, 15 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Cameron C-Team Tournament    
8/31 at Santa Fe   (23-4-2) W   3 - 2  
8/31 at Santa Fe   (23-4-2) W   2 - 1  
9/3 Cameron   (9-7) W   2 - 1  
9/3 Cameron   (9-7) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Cameron   (9-7) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Benton   (6-9) W   3 - 0  
9/8 at Benton   (6-9) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Benton   (6-9) T   1 - 1  
9/10 Excelsior Springs   (4-12) W   3 - 0  
9/10 Excelsior Springs   (4-12) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Excelsior Springs   (4-12) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Santa Fe JV Volleyball Tournament    
9/12 Santa Fe Freshman Tournament    
 »  9/12 Knob Noster   (13-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (9-10) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (7-9) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-6-1) L   1 - 2  
9/15 at Lexington   (9-11) W   3 - 0  
9/15 at Lexington   (9-11) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Lexington   (9-11)    
9/17 Penney   (0-17-1) W   3 - 0  
9/17 Penney   (0-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Penney   (0-17-1)    
9/19 KCI Tournament    
 »  9/19 East Buchanan   (16-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Lathrop   (6-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Mid-Buchanan   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Penney   (0-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 West Platte   (18-5-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Benton JV Tournament    
9/19 Knob Noster C Tourney    
 »  9/19 Knob Noster   (13-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Richmond   (4-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (7-9) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Richmond   (4-14) W   3 - 0  
9/21 Richmond   (4-14) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Richmond   (4-14) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Plattsburg   (12-9-1) W   3 - 0  
9/24 Plattsburg   (12-9-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Plattsburg   (12-9-1)    
9/26 East Buchanan JV Tournament    
9/29 Savannah   (10-4) W   3 - 2  
9/29 Savannah   (10-4) L   1 - 2  
9/29 Savannah   (10-4) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at North Platte   (4-19) W   3 - 0  
10/1 at North Platte   (4-19) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at North Platte   (4-19) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Oak Grove   (4-11) W   3 - 1  
10/5 at Oak Grove   (4-11) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Oak Grove   (4-11) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Mid-Buchanan   (9-14) W   3 - 0  
10/8 Mid-Buchanan   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Mid-Buchanan   (9-14) L   1 - 2  
10/10 North KC C Tourney    
 »  10/10 Lee's Summit North   (6-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Lee's Summit North   (6-20) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/10 Liberty   (18-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Liberty   (18-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Liberty North   (24-0) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/10 Staley   (15-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Lathrop   (6-11-1) W   3 - 0  
10/13 at Lathrop   (6-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Lathrop   (6-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 West Platte   (18-5-1) W   3 - 0  
10/15 West Platte   (18-5-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 West Platte   (18-5-1) W   2 - 1  
10/19 Bishop LeBlond   (11-8) W   3 - 0  
10/19 Bishop LeBlond   (11-8) L   1 - 2  
10/19 Bishop LeBlond   (11-8) L   0 - 2  
10/20 at East Buchanan   (16-9) W   3 - 0  
10/20 at East Buchanan   (16-9) W   2 - 0  
10/20 at East Buchanan   (16-9) L   0 - 2  
10/26-28 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/26 University Academy Charter   (6-9) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/28 Lexington   (9-11) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/31 West Platte   (18-5-1) W   3 - 1  
10/31-11/7 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/31 Carrollton   (11-14) W   3 - 0  
 »  11/6 Christian   (8-7) L   0 - 3  
 »  11/7 Miller   (32-3) L   1 - 3