Bishop LeBlond High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 16


Last Game
10/21 vs St. Michael the Archangel  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Mid-Buchanan   (23-8-1) W   2 - 1  
8/22 Mid-Buchanan   (23-8-1)    
8/22 Mid-Buchanan   (23-8-1)    
8/24 North Platte   (2-27-1) W   2 - 0  
8/24 North Platte   (2-27-1)    
8/24 North Platte   (2-27-1)    
8/26 Bishop LeBlond Tournament    
8/28 at Rock Port   (21-11) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Rock Port   (21-11)    
8/31 Maryville   (19-9-4) W   2 - 1  
8/31 Maryville   (19-9-4)    
8/31 Maryville   (19-9-4)    
9/5 Pembroke Hill   (20-11-4) W   2 - 1  
9/5 Pembroke Hill   (20-11-4)    
9/5 Pembroke Hill   (20-11-4)    
9/7 at Chillicothe   (10-15-3) W   2 - 1  
9/7 at Chillicothe   (10-15-3)    
9/7 at Chillicothe   (10-15-3)    
9/9 Chillicothe Tournament    
 »  9/9 Carrollton   (3-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Chillicothe   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Excelsior Springs   (21-11) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/9 Lawson   (21-9-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Penney   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Benton Tournament    
9/12 at Smithville   (12-18) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Smithville   (12-18)    
9/12 at Smithville   (12-18)    
9/13 Lathrop   (13-16) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Lathrop   (13-16) W   0 - 0  
9/13 Lathrop   (13-16)    
9/18 at East Buchanan   (20-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/18 at East Buchanan   (20-11-2)    
9/18 at East Buchanan   (20-11-2)    
9/21 at Benton   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Benton   (20-11-2)    
9/21 at Benton   (20-11-2)    
9/23 Bishop LeBlond Tournament    
 »  9/23 Chillicothe   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/23 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (18-14-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/23 Maryville   (19-9-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/23 Midway   (25-7-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/23 Savannah   (11-15-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/23 West Platte   (13-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 West Platte   (13-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 West Platte   (13-12-3)    
9/26 West Platte   (13-12-3)    
9/28 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (10-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (10-16-3)    
9/28 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (10-16-3)    
9/30 Benton Tournament    
 »  9/30 Bedford High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Benton   (20-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/30 Central (St. Joseph)   (22-9-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/30 Central (St. Joseph)   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 Pembroke Hill   (20-11-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/30 Pembroke Hill   (20-11-4) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Cameron Tournament    
10/3 at Trenton   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Trenton   (12-16-1)    
10/3 at Trenton   (12-16-1)    
10/4 Cameron   (10-17) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Cameron   (10-17)    
10/4 Cameron   (10-17)    
10/9 at Lawson   (21-9-2) W   2 - 1  
10/9 at Lawson   (21-9-2)    
10/9 at Lawson   (21-9-2)    
10/12 at Savannah   (11-15-3) W   2 - 1  
10/12 at Savannah   (11-15-3)    
10/12 at Savannah   (11-15-3)    
10/16-18 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/18 East Buchanan   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Mid-Buchanan   (23-8-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21-28 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/21 St. Michael the Archangel   (18-15-2) L   0 - 2