West Platte High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 15


Last Game
10/16 vs West Platte  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 19, 18 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 at Mound City with Craig   (20-12) W   2 - 0  
8/22 at Mound City with Craig   (20-12) W   2 - 0  
8/24 Orrick   (14-12-1) L   0 - 2  
8/24 Orrick   (14-12-1) W   2 - 0  
8/26 KCI Tournament    
 »  8/26 East Buchanan   (20-11-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  8/26 Lawson   (21-9-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/26 Lawson   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/26 North Platte   (2-27-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/26 Plattsburg   (6-10) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Plattsburg   (6-10) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Plattsburg   (6-10)    
8/28 Plattsburg   (6-10)    
8/29 at Nodaway-Holt   (8-17) W   2 - 0  
8/29 at Nodaway-Holt   (8-17)    
9/5 at Kansas City Christian   W   3 - 0  
9/5 at Kansas City Christian      
9/7 East Buchanan   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 East Buchanan   (20-11-2)    
9/7 East Buchanan   (20-11-2)    
9/11 Northland Christian   (33-3-3) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Northland Christian   (33-3-3)    
9/12 at South Harrison   (0-12) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at South Harrison   (0-12)    
9/14 at Lathrop   (13-16) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Lathrop   (13-16) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Lathrop   (13-16) L   0 - 2  
9/16 East Buchanan JV Tournament    
9/19 Lone Jack   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Lone Jack   (21-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Center   (3-13)    
9/20 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (18-14-2)    
9/21 at Mid-Buchanan   (23-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Mid-Buchanan   (23-8-1)    
9/21 at Mid-Buchanan   (23-8-1)    
9/23 Bishop LeBlond Tournament    
 »  9/23 Bishop LeBlond   (27-4-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/23 Chillicothe   (10-15-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/23 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (18-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/23 Midway   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Bishop LeBlond   (27-4-5) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Bishop LeBlond   (27-4-5)    
9/26 at Bishop LeBlond   (27-4-5)    
9/28 at Plattsburg   (6-10) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Plattsburg   (6-10)    
9/28 at Plattsburg   (6-10)    
10/2 Maranatha Academy   L   0 - 2  
10/2 North Platte   (2-27-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Maranatha Academy      
10/2 North Platte   (2-27-1)    
10/3 at Penney   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Penney   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Penney   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Lawson   (21-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Lawson   (21-9-2)    
10/5 Lawson   (21-9-2)    
10/10 North Platte   (2-27-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 North Platte   (2-27-1)    
10/10 North Platte   (2-27-1)    
10/16-18 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Wellington-Napoleon   (23-10-3) L   1 - 2