St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule 4th Place Class 2


Last Game
10/28 vs St. Michael the Archangel   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 10 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 at Oak Grove   (19-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/22 at Oak Grove   (19-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/24 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (10-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/24 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (10-16-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/24 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (10-16-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/28 at Pleasant Hill   (29-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 at Pleasant Hill   (29-6-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/28 at Pleasant Hill   (29-6-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/29 Warrensburg   (24-8) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/29 Warrensburg   (24-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 Warrensburg   (24-8) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Summit Christian Academy   (22-7-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Summit Christian Academy   (22-7-2)    Matchup
9/5 at Clinton   (1-26) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/5 at Clinton   (1-26)    Matchup
9/5 at Clinton   (1-26)    Matchup
9/6 at Center   (3-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Center   (3-13)    Matchup
9/6 at Center   (3-13)    Matchup
9/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (30-3-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (30-3-3)    Matchup
9/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (30-3-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Winnetonka    Matchup
 »  9/9 Winnetonka   (12-16-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/9 Fort Osage   (11-14-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/9 Logan-Rogersville   (30-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Liberty North   (7-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Park Hill   (21-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Smith-Cotton   (13-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Smith-Cotton   (13-12-1)    Matchup
9/12 Smith-Cotton   (13-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Warrensburg   (24-8) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Warrensburg   (24-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/14 at Warrensburg   (24-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/18 Notre Dame de Sion   (11-11-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/18 Notre Dame de Sion   (11-11-3)    Matchup
9/18 Notre Dame de Sion   (11-11-3)    Matchup
9/21 Clinton   (1-26) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Clinton   (1-26)    Matchup
9/21 Clinton   (1-26)    Matchup
9/25 at Smith-Cotton   (13-12-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/25 at Smith-Cotton   (13-12-1)    Matchup
9/25 at Smith-Cotton   (13-12-1)    Matchup
9/26 at Nevada   (17-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 at Nevada   (17-15-1)    Matchup
9/26 at Nevada   (17-15-1)    Matchup
9/28 Center   (3-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Center   (3-13)    Matchup
9/28 Center   (3-13)    Matchup
9/30 Fort Osage    Matchup
10/7 Grain Valley    Matchup
 »  10/7 Cole Camp   (17-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/7 Platte County   (22-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/7 Fatima   (16-14-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/7 Raytown South   (6-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/7 Belton   (8-22-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/7 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (30-3-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (30-3-3)    Matchup
10/10 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (30-3-3)    Matchup
10/11 at Notre Dame de Sion   (11-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Notre Dame de Sion   (11-11-3)    Matchup
10/12 Nevada   (17-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Nevada   (17-15-1)    Matchup
10/12 Nevada   (17-15-1)    Matchup
10/16-18 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/16 University Academy Charter   (10-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Adrian   (21-7-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Summit Christian Academy   (22-7-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/21-28 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Bishop LeBlond   (27-4-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 Lexington   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/27 Hermann   (30-6-1)    Matchup
 »  10/28 Hermann   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2