Pembroke Hill High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/21 vs Pembroke Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (22 - 25, 25 - 14, 24 - 26)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Metro Academy   W   3 - 0  
8/24 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (30-3-3) L   0 - 2  
8/24 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (30-3-3) L   0 - 2  
8/24 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (30-3-3)    
8/29 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (18-14-2) W   2 - 0  
8/29 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (18-14-2)    
8/29 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (18-14-2)    
9/5 at Bishop LeBlond   (27-4-5) L   1 - 2  
9/5 at Bishop LeBlond   (27-4-5)    
9/7 Northland Christian   (33-3-3) L   0 - 2  
9/7 Northland Christian   (33-3-3)    
9/9 Archie JV Tournament    
9/12 at Benton   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Benton   (20-11-2)    
9/12 at Benton   (20-11-2)    
9/14 at Kansas City Christian East Lions   W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Turner High School   W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Turner High School      
9/16 Midway Annual Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/16 Benton   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Butler   (21-9-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/16 Butler   (21-9-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Midway   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 Midway   (25-7-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/16 Prairie View High School   W   2 - 0  
9/18 Kansas City Christian East Lions   W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Bishop Seabury   W   3 - 0  
9/25 at Midway   (25-7-2) W   2 - 1  
9/25 at Midway   (25-7-2)    
9/28 at Barstow   (11-7) L   0 - 2  
9/28 at Barstow   (11-7) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Benton Tournament    
 »  9/30 Benton   (20-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/30 Bishop LeBlond   (27-4-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/30 Bishop LeBlond   (27-4-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Cameron   (10-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Central (St. Joseph)   (22-9-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/30 Maryville   (19-9-4) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Lincoln College Prep   (19-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Lincoln College Prep   (19-7-1)    
10/5 at Grandview   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Grandview   (2-26-1)    
10/5 at Grandview   (2-26-1)    
10/12 at Staley   (21-10-3) L   1 - 2  
10/13-14 MICDS    
 »  10/13 Lutheran North   (11-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 MICDS   (6-14-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/14 Principia   (3-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/14 Windsor   (19-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/17-19 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/18 Center   (3-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Lincoln College Prep   (19-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21-28 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/21 Benton   (20-11-2) L   1 - 2