Lutheran (Kansas City) High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 15


Last Game
10/16 vs Orrick  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (22 - 25, 25 - 12, 20 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 at Drexel   (16-10-4) L   1 - 2  
8/22 at Drexel   (16-10-4) W   2 - 0  
8/24 Rich Hill   (11-13-4) W   2 - 1  
8/24 Rich Hill   (11-13-4) W   2 - 0  
8/26 Archie Varsity Invitational    
 »  8/26 Appleton City with Montrose   (17-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Archie   (8-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Butler   (21-9-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Miami   (5-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Rich Hill   (11-13-4) L   0 - 2  
8/29 at Pembroke Hill   (20-11-4) L   0 - 2  
8/29 at Pembroke Hill   (20-11-4)    
8/29 at Pembroke Hill   (20-11-4)    
8/31 Harrisonville   (2-20-4) W   2 - 1  
8/31 Harrisonville   (2-20-4) L   0 - 2  
8/31 Harrisonville   (2-20-4)    
9/5 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1)    
9/7 at Barstow   (11-7) L   0 - 2  
9/7 at Barstow   (11-7) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Archie JV Tournament    
9/11 Midway   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Midway   (25-7-2)    
9/12 at Concordia   (5-22-2)    
9/12 at Concordia   (5-22-2)    
9/12 at Concordia   (5-22-2)    
9/14 Lone Jack   (21-9-3) L   1 - 2  
9/14 Lone Jack   (21-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Lone Jack   (21-9-3)    
9/16 Midway Annual Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/16 Benton   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Butler   (21-9-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/16 Kansas City East Christian Academy   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Lakeland   (6-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Midway   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 Prairie View High School   W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Concordia   (5-22-2) W   2 - 1  
9/19 at Concordia   (5-22-2)    
9/19 at Concordia   (5-22-2)    
9/21 Crest Ridge   (12-16) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Crest Ridge   (12-16) W   0 - 0  
9/23 Bishop LeBlond Tournament    
 »  9/23 Bishop LeBlond   (27-4-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/23 Chillicothe   (10-15-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/23 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (10-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/23 Maryville   (19-9-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/23 Midway   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/23 West Platte   (13-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at North Platte   (2-27-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at North Platte   (2-27-1) W   2 - 1  
10/2 at Summit Christian Academy   (22-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Summit Christian Academy   (22-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Orrick   (14-12-1) W   2 - 1  
10/3 at Orrick   (14-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Sherwood   (10-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Sherwood   (10-19-3) W   2 - 1  
10/10 Santa Fe   (33-3) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Santa Fe   (33-3) W   2 - 1  
10/12 Wellington-Napoleon   (23-10-3) L   1 - 2  
10/12 Wellington-Napoleon   (23-10-3) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Wellington-Napoleon   (23-10-3)    
10/16-18 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Orrick   (14-12-1) L   1 - 2