Bishop LeBlond High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 16


Last Game
2/23 vs Albany  
Varsity:   Win 58 - 40
Next Game
2/25 vs North Andrew  
6:00 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 at West Platte   (15-9) W   57 - 53  
11/23 at West Platte   (15-9)    
11/23 at West Platte   (15-9)    
11/30-12/5 Mound City Tournament    
 »  11/30 Northland Christian   (14-10) W   54 - 50  
 »  12/2 South Holt   (10-15) W   63 - 28  
 »  12/5 Mound City with Craig   (25-1) L   57 - 63 (1 OT)  
12/8 St. Joseph Christian   (16-10) W   69 - 36  
12/8-11 Lafayette Freshmen Tournament    
12/11 at Stanberry   (16-7) W   52 - 44  
12/14 Benton   (12-11) L   33 - 55  
12/14 Benton   (12-11) L   21 - 48  
12/15 at Falls City      
12/15 at Falls City      
12/17 Maryville   (12-7) L   46 - 50  
12/17 Maryville   (12-7)    
12/17 Maryville   (12-7)    
12/19 at Falls City-Sacred Heart   L   43 - 45  
12/28-30 Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/28 Plattsburg   (13-12) W   54 - 52  
 »  12/30 Smithville   (12-12) L   44 - 54  
 »  12/31 North Andrew   (19-8) W   63 - 55  
1/5 Mid-Buchanan   (20-5) L   31 - 40  
1/7 at Chillicothe   (14-8) L   63 - 65 (1 OT)  
1/7 at Chillicothe   (14-8)    
1/7 at Chillicothe   (14-8)    
1/9 Falls City   W   63 - 32  
1/12 at Mid-Buchanan   (20-5) W   51 - 50  
1/12 at Mid-Buchanan   (20-5) W   37 - 32  
1/15 at Excelsior Springs   (1-13) W   63 - 52  
1/15 at Excelsior Springs   (1-13)    
1/19 Lawson   (7-18) W   44 - 27  
1/19 Lawson   (7-18)    
1/19 Lawson   (7-18)    
1/22 at Cameron   (9-16) W   66 - 56  
1/22 at Cameron   (9-16)    
1/22 at Cameron   (9-16)    
1/25-30 Richmond Winter Classic    
 »  1/25 Lone Jack   (13-10) W   66 - 30  
 »  1/27 Summit Christian Academy   (18-4) L   38 - 61  
 »  1/29 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-7) W   59 - 53  
2/2 East Buchanan   (13-11) W   67 - 36  
2/2 East Buchanan   (13-11)    
2/2 East Buchanan   (13-11)    
2/4 at Savannah   (8-12)    
2/4 at Savannah   (8-12)    
2/5 Savannah   (8-12) L   37 - 42  
2/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-7) L   55 - 61  
2/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-7)    
2/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-7)    
2/15 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-16)    
2/15 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-16)    
2/16 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-16) L   44 - 65  
2/18 at Benton   (12-11) W   50 - 37  
2/18 at Benton   (12-11) L   32 - 57  
2/18 at Benton   (12-11) L   31 - 44  
2/20-25 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Albany   (12-8) W   58 - 40  
 »  2/25 North Andrew   (19-8) 6:00 pm