Slater High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 7


Last Game
1/26 vs Brunswick   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 71 - 62
Next Game
1/28 vs Glasgow   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (11-9) Season Record: (0-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 Prairie Home with Bunceton   (4-15) W   59 - 29  Matchup
11/22 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-3) L   59 - 67  Matchup
11/22 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-3) L   9 - 10  Matchup
11/28-12/3 Glasgow Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Fayette   (4-14) L   55 - 57  Matchup
 »  12/1 Marceline   (1-17) W   59 - 28  Matchup
 »  12/3 Glasgow   (13-5) L   50 - 75  Matchup
12/5 Tina-Avalon   (7-9) W   74 - 41  Matchup
12/7 New Franklin   (17-2)    Matchup
12/9 at Community   (11-9) W   54 - 50  Matchup
12/13 at New Franklin   (17-2) L   49 - 86  Matchup
12/13 at New Franklin   (17-2)    Matchup
12/17-23 28th Annual Holiday Classic at Otterville    Matchup
 »  12/17 Otterville   (8-9) W   71 - 62 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  12/20 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-3) L   73 - 84 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  12/29 Hermitage   (11-8) L   55 - 65  Matchup
1/3 at Smithton   (6-10) W   77 - 73 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/3 at Smithton   (6-10) L   26 - 31  Matchup
1/4 Marshall   (3-15)    Matchup
1/5 Windsor   (6-13) W   58 - 52  Matchup
1/5 Windsor   (6-13)    Matchup
1/9 Fayette   (4-14)    Matchup
1/10 Pilot Grove   (8-11) L   52 - 67  Matchup
1/10 Pilot Grove   (8-11)    Matchup
1/11 Fayette   (4-14)    Matchup
1/13 Sturgeon   (5-13) W   64 - 59  Matchup
1/14 at Santa Fe   (6-11)    Matchup
1/17 at Glasgow   (13-5) L   49 - 63  Matchup
1/17 at Glasgow   (13-5)    Matchup
1/18 at Boonville   (7-11) L   63 - 64  Matchup
1/18 at Boonville   (7-11)    Matchup
1/20 at Madison   (2-14) W   64 - 32  Matchup
1/23-28 42nd Annual Slater Wildcat Classic    Matchup
 »  1/24 Jamestown   (4-13) W   63 - 48  Matchup
 »  1/26 Brunswick   (12-3) W   71 - 62  Matchup
 »  1/28 Glasgow   (13-5)  Matchup
1/31 at Sweet Springs   (8-11)  Matchup
1/31 at Sweet Springs   (8-11)  Matchup
2/1 at Fayette   (4-14) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 Glasgow   (13-5) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/7 New Franklin   (17-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 New Franklin   (17-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Northeast (Cairo)   (11-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Northeast (Cairo)   (11-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Glasgow   (13-5)  Matchup
2/14 Glasgow   (13-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Pilot Grove   (8-11) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 2 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/11 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup