Sacred Heart High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 8


Last Game
11/29 at Kingsville   Last Game
Varsity:   Cancelled
Junior Varsity:   Loss 45 - 59
Next Game
12/13 at Windsor   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (2-0) Season Record: (0-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 at Russellville   (2-2) W   89 - 76  Matchup
11/18 at Russellville   (2-2) L   37 - 58  Matchup
11/22 Christian Fellowship Sr.   (1-1) W   68 - 48  Matchup
11/22 Christian Fellowship Sr.   (1-1)    Matchup
11/29 at Kingsville   (3-3) L   45 - 59  Matchup
12/5-10 Pilot Grove Tiger Classic    Matchup
12/13 at Windsor   (1-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/13 at Windsor   (1-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 at Cole Camp    Matchup
12/16 at Cole Camp   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/17 vs Sweet Springs   (1-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/19 at Leeton   (3-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
12/19 at Leeton   (3-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/30 The Twelve Courts of Christmas    Matchup
 »  12/30 Oak Grove   (0-3) 4:00 pm  Matchup
1/5 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (1-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/5 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/9 at Lincoln   (4-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/10 Northwest (Hughesville)   (5-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/10 Northwest (Hughesville)   (5-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/13 at Lincoln   (4-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/13 at Lincoln   (4-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/17 Green Ridge   (3-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/17 Green Ridge   (3-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/19 at Clinton   (3-3)  Matchup
1/19 at Clinton   (3-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/20 Otterville   (1-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/20 Otterville   (1-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/24 Stover   (2-0)  Matchup
1/24 Stover   (2-0)  Matchup
1/27-2/4 Kaysinger Conference Basketball Tournament    Matchup
2/6 Weaubleau   (2-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 Weaubleau   (2-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Smithton   (0-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Smithton   (0-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 vs Steelville   (2-0)  Matchup
2/13 at Macks Creek   (3-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Macks Creek   (3-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 La Monte   (0-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 La Monte   (0-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Tipton   (3-1)  Matchup
2/17 at Tipton   (3-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-25 Boys Basketball Districts    Matchup
2/27-3/11 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/1 Boys Basketball Sectionals Class 1 & 2    Matchup
3/4 Boys Basketball Quarter Finals    Matchup
3/9-11 Boys Basketball Show-Me Show Down    Matchup
   = Homecoming       = Senior Night