Lawson High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 15


Last Game
2/4 vs Richmond   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   Loss 33 - 39
Next Game
2/7 at Penney   Next Game
7:15 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Lexington   (6-12) W   57 - 44  Matchup
11/21 Lexington   (6-12) W   52 - 16  Matchup
11/29 at Wellington-Napoleon   (12-10) W   47 - 42  Matchup
11/29 at Wellington-Napoleon   (12-10) W   38 - 24  Matchup
11/30-12/2 Lawson Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/30 Cameron   (8-10) W   45 - 15  Matchup
12/1 at Lafayette County   (19-2) L   21 - 58  Matchup
12/1 at Lafayette County   (19-2) L   34 - 39  Matchup
12/1 at Lafayette County   (19-2) L   30 - 58  Matchup
 »  12/2 North Platte   (9-14) W   25 - 23  Matchup
12/5-10 KCI Tournament @ West Platte    Matchup
12/5-9 Richmond Boys' C Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/5 Oak Grove   (3-16) L   23 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/6 Lathrop   (10-10) L   45 - 55  Matchup
 »  12/7 North Platte   (9-14) W   50 - 40  Matchup
12/7 at Polo   (7-11) W   60 - 11  Matchup
 »  12/7 Holden   (9-13) W   32 - 27  Matchup
 »  12/9 East Buchanan   (11-6) L   46 - 59  Matchup
12/13 at Cameron   (8-10) L   51 - 57  Matchup
12/13 at Cameron   (8-10) W   43 - 37  Matchup
12/13 at Cameron   (8-10) W   32 - 26  Matchup
12/16 East Buchanan   (11-6) L   40 - 45  Matchup
12/16 East Buchanan   (11-6) L   28 - 54  Matchup
12/16 East Buchanan   (11-6) L   33 - 38  Matchup
12/19 Orrick   (13-8) L   49 - 52  Matchup
12/19 Orrick   (13-8) W   55 - 25  Matchup
12/27-29 Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 St. Michael the Archangel   (13-8) L   42 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/28 Brookfield   (4-19) W   63 - 39  Matchup
 »  12/29 North Andrew   (15-6) W   61 - 50  Matchup
1/3 Chillicothe   (11-8) L   25 - 49  Matchup
1/3 Chillicothe   (11-8) L   35 - 43  Matchup
1/6 at Plattsburg   (22-0) L   34 - 56  Matchup
1/6 at Plattsburg   (22-0) W   17 - 12  Matchup
1/9-14 Lawson Invitational Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Gallatin   (18-2) L   39 - 70  Matchup
1/9 Savannah   (2-15) L   39 - 54  Matchup
1/9 Savannah   (2-15) L   29 - 40  Matchup
 »  1/11 Trenton   (4-16) W   60 - 47  Matchup
1/11 at Chillicothe   (11-8) L   20 - 39  Matchup
 »  1/13 Cameron   (8-10) L   48 - 67  Matchup
1/17 at Bishop LeBlond   (15-6) L   48 - 69  Matchup
1/17 at Bishop LeBlond   (15-6) L   30 - 49  Matchup
1/17 at Bishop LeBlond   (15-6) L   19 - 31  Matchup
1/18-21 West Platte Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/18 Mid-Buchanan   (10-8) L   24 - 57  Matchup
1/20 at West Platte   (14-5) W   54 - 43  Matchup
1/20 at West Platte   (14-5) W   38 - 33  Matchup
1/20 at West Platte   (14-5) L   21 - 36  Matchup
 »  1/21 West Platte   (14-5) L   22 - 30  Matchup
1/26 Winston   (13-7) W   47 - 26  Matchup
1/26 Orrick   (13-8) W   29 - 21  Matchup
1/27 Cristo Rey   (3-5) W   78 - 21  Matchup
1/27 DeLaSalle Charter (KC)   (4-9) W   57 - 36  Matchup
1/31 Oak Grove   (3-16) L   49 - 51  Matchup
1/31 Oak Grove   (3-16) W   44 - 32  Matchup
1/31 Oak Grove   (3-16) L   22 - 43  Matchup
2/1-4 Lawson JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/1 Lexington   (6-12) W   42 - 38  Matchup
2/3 North Platte   (9-14) W   48 - 45  Matchup
2/3 North Platte   (9-14) W   39 - 30  Matchup
2/3 North Platte   (9-14) L   30 - 41  Matchup
 »  2/4 Richmond   (17-3) L   33 - 39  Matchup
2/7 at Penney   (6-15) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Penney   (6-15) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Penney   (6-15) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Mid-Buchanan   (10-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Mid-Buchanan   (10-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Mid-Buchanan   (10-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Lathrop   (10-10) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Lathrop   (10-10) 5:45 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Lathrop   (10-10)  Matchup
2/15 DeLaSalle Charter (KC)   (4-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup