Sacred Heart High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 1 District 7

Last Game
11/2 vs Sacred Heart  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (13-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (13-14-1) L   1 - 2  
9/5 Crest Ridge   (3-20-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 Crest Ridge   (3-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Hallsville   (7-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Hallsville   (7-10-1) W   2 - 1  
9/10 Russellville   (2-22) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Russellville   (2-22) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Russellville   (2-22) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Russellville   (2-22) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Sweet Springs   (8-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Sweet Springs   (8-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Cole Camp   (23-11) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Cole Camp   (23-11) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Lincoln   (3-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Lincoln   (3-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Hillcrest Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/21 Hillcrest   (6-22-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Joplin   (21-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Stockton   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Waynesville   (25-8) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Green Ridge   (17-13-1) W   2 - 1  
9/24 Green Ridge   (17-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Tipton   (7-17-4) W   2 - 1  
9/26 at Tipton   (7-17-4) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Lake Volley Fest 2013    
 »  9/28 Camdenton   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Hickman   (3-22) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Kearney   (26-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Rockwood Summit   (5-22-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Smithton   (8-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Smithton   (8-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3-5 Kaysinger Conference Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/3 Stover   (24-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Tipton   (7-17-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Lincoln   (3-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Smithton   (8-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Stover   (24-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Hickman   (3-22) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Hickman   (3-22) L   0 - 2  
10/10 La Monte   (14-14-4) W   2 - 0  
10/10 La Monte   (14-14-4) W   2 - 1  
10/12 JV Green Ridge Invitational    
10/15 Windsor   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Windsor   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Stover   (24-11-2) W   2 - 1  
10/17 Stover   (24-11-2) W   2 - 1  
10/22 Warsaw   (3-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Warsaw   (3-19-3) W   2 - 1  
10/28-30 Class 1 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (13-14-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/30 Stover   (24-11-2) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Winona   (28-9) L   0 - 2