Harrisonville High School

2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 13


Last Game
2/22 vs Nevada   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 45

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/2 Belton Pirate Invite    Matchup
 »  11/28 Raytown South   (8-17) W   51 - 34  Matchup
 »  11/30 Park Hill   (16-11) L   45 - 53  Matchup
 »  12/2 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (15-11) W   50 - 38  Matchup
12/6 Platte County   (4-21) W   47 - 34  Matchup
12/6 Platte County   (4-21)    Matchup
12/9 at Benton   (14-13) L   34 - 52  Matchup
12/9 at Benton   (14-13)    Matchup
12/9 at Benton   (14-13)    Matchup
12/12 University Academy Charter   (4-17) W   56 - 43  Matchup
12/12 University Academy Charter   (4-17)    Matchup
12/15 at Clinton   (12-13) W   43 - 30  Matchup
12/15 at Clinton   (12-13) W   37 - 34  Matchup
12/15 at Clinton   (12-13) W   31 - 23  Matchup
 »  12/17 Drexel   (12-15) W   50 - 23  Matchup
12/19-21 Harrisonville Holiday Invite    Matchup
 »  12/20 Smith-Cotton   (15-12) W   49 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/21 Pleasant Hill   (25-4) W   42 - 37  Matchup
1/2 at Pleasant Hill   (25-4) L   19 - 45  Matchup
1/2 at Pleasant Hill   (25-4)    Matchup
1/2 at Pleasant Hill   (25-4)    Matchup
1/5 Oak Grove   (10-15) W   51 - 23  Matchup
1/5 Oak Grove   (10-15)    Matchup
1/5 Oak Grove   (10-15)    Matchup
1/10 Notre Dame de Sion   (16-13) L   43 - 57  Matchup
1/10 Notre Dame de Sion   (16-13) L   24 - 27  Matchup
1/10 Notre Dame de Sion   (16-13)    Matchup
1/11 Smithville   (25-6) L   16 - 49  Matchup
1/11 Smithville   (25-6)    Matchup
1/17 at Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   54 - 22  Matchup
1/17 at Excelsior Springs   (0-22)    Matchup
1/17 at Excelsior Springs   (0-22)    Matchup
1/20 at Odessa   (8-19) W   52 - 32  Matchup
1/20 at Odessa   (8-19)    Matchup
1/23-28 Louisburg KS. Invite    Matchup
 »  1/23 Belton   (1-24) W   50 - 35  Matchup
 »  1/25 St. James Academy   L   44 - 49 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  1/28 Osawatomie   W   40 - 38  Matchup
1/30 Grain Valley   (18-9) W   50 - 37  Matchup
1/30 Grain Valley   (18-9)    Matchup
1/30 Grain Valley   (18-9)    Matchup
2/2 Pleasant Hill   (25-4) L   28 - 40  Matchup
2/2 Pleasant Hill   (25-4)    Matchup
2/2 Pleasant Hill   (25-4)    Matchup
2/6 Odessa   (8-19) W   47 - 26  Matchup
2/6 Odessa   (8-19)    Matchup
2/9 at Oak Grove   (10-15) W   49 - 29  Matchup
2/9 at Oak Grove   (10-15)    Matchup
2/14 Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   55 - 33  Matchup
2/14 Excelsior Springs   (0-22)    Matchup
2/14 Excelsior Springs   (0-22)    Matchup
2/16 at Grain Valley   (18-9) W   48 - 37  Matchup
2/16 at Grain Valley   (18-9)    Matchup
2/20-24 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/22 Nevada   (15-13) L   39 - 45  Matchup