Hartville High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule State Champion Class 2


Last Game
3/14 vs Hartville  
Varsity:   Win 69 - 40

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 at Bradleyville   (12-13) W   82 - 29  
11/26 at Bradleyville   (12-13)    
12/2-7 86th Clever Invitational Tournament    
 »  12/2 Central (Springfield)   (5-19) W   82 - 34  
 »  12/6 Springfield Catholic   (17-11) W   65 - 51  
 »  12/7 Fair Grove   (22-8) W   61 - 48  
12/10 Mountain Grove   (5-21) W   85 - 42  
12/13 at Fordland   (8-17) W   69 - 28  
12/13 at Fordland   (8-17) W   56 - 15  
12/17 Seymour   (17-12) W   73 - 35  
12/17 Seymour   (17-12)    
12/20 at Strafford   (18-10) W   61 - 44  
12/20 at Strafford   (18-10)    
12/20 at Strafford   (18-10)    
12/26-30 Blue and Gold Tournament    
 »  12/26 Marshfield   (9-16) W   56 - 30  
 »  12/27 Branson   (10-18) W   55 - 25  
 »  12/28 Willard   (11-16) W   52 - 41  
 »  12/30 Logan-Rogersville   (20-9) W   52 - 46  
1/7 Norwood   (18-11) W   63 - 27  
1/7 Norwood   (18-11)    
1/10 at Willow Springs   (16-10) W   53 - 38  
1/10 at Willow Springs   (16-10)    
1/14 at Mansfield   (4-20) W   61 - 30  
1/14 at Mansfield   (4-20)    
1/17 at Osage   (5-20) FW   1 - 0  
1/21 at Nixa   (21-7) L   46 - 48  
1/21 at Nixa   (21-7)    
1/27-2/1 Family Pharmacy Panther Classic    
 »  1/27 Marshfield   (9-16) W   78 - 61  
 »  1/30 Liberty (Mountain View)   (18-8) W   68 - 34  
 »  2/1 Dora   (32-2) W   68 - 64  
2/4 at Fair Grove   (22-8) W   55 - 52  
2/4 at Fair Grove   (22-8)    
2/4 at Fair Grove   (22-8)    
2/7 Dora   (32-2) L   61 - 69 (1 OT)  
2/7 Dora   (32-2) W   65 - 43  
2/11 at Conway   (11-15) W   84 - 60  
2/11 at Conway   (11-15)    
2/14 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (9-16) W   80 - 29  
2/14 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (9-16)    
2/17 Stoutland   (6-20) W   102 - 37  
2/17 Stoutland   (6-20)    
2/18 Gainesville   (16-11) W   86 - 56  
2/18 Gainesville   (16-11)    
2/24-28 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Mansfield   (4-20) W   76 - 33  
 »  2/26 Sparta   (13-14) W   89 - 39  
 »  2/28 Seymour   (17-12) W   64 - 34  
 »  3/4 Iberia   (22-5) W   71 - 33  
3/4-14 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/7 Greenwood   (26-4) W   49 - 47  
 »  3/13 Milan   (25-4-1) W   71 - 37  
 »  3/14 Skyline   (30-3) W   69 - 40