Skyline High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 13


Last Game
3/2 vs Summit Christian Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 64 - 65

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/5 88th Annual Warsaw Invitational    
 »  12/1 Warsaw   (7-14) W   80 - 39  
 »  12/3 El Dorado Springs   (8-17) W   63 - 30  
 »  12/5 Lincoln   (18-7) W   66 - 25  
12/10 Versailles   (11-14) W   109 - 75  
12/10 Versailles   (11-14) W   50 - 44  
12/15 at Buffalo   (19-10) W   78 - 46  
12/15 at Buffalo   (19-10) W   48 - 40  
12/19 OCHC Shootout    
12/19 vs St. Elizabeth   (19-7) W   73 - 54  
12/19 vs Spokane   (17-9) L   45 - 49  
12/21 Lincoln   (18-7) W   66 - 38  
12/21 Lincoln   (18-7) W   46 - 12  
12/26-30 Blue & Gold Tournament    
 »  12/26 Branson   (11-14) W   68 - 41  
 »  12/29 Springfield Catholic   (17-9) L   61 - 69  
 »  12/30 Ava   (23-6) L   72 - 83 (3 OT)  
1/4 at Butler   (17-9) W   74 - 55  
1/4 at Butler   (17-9) W   61 - 44  
1/8 El Dorado Springs   (8-17) W   66 - 27  
1/8 El Dorado Springs   (8-17) W   47 - 20  
1/9 vs Barstow   (10-9) L   46 - 47  
1/11-16 59th Annual Skyline Boys Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/11 Stoutland   (1-22) W   75 - 32  
 »  1/14 Climax Springs   (14-11) W   58 - 22  
 »  1/16 Leeton   (19-5) W   70 - 37  
1/21 at Wheatland   (7-16) W   73 - 39  
1/21 at Wheatland   (7-16) W   53 - 24  
1/23 Laker Shootout Varsity and JV    
1/23 vs Richland   (12-8) W   72 - 42  
1/23 vs Richland   (12-8)    
1/23 vs Vienna   (14-10) W   52 - 31  
1/25-28 ELDO JV Tournament    
 »  1/25 Nevada   (22-6) L   16 - 38  
 »  1/27 Clinton   (5-17) W   44 - 33  
 »  1/28 El Dorado Springs   (8-17) L   31 - 46  
1/29 Stockton   (12-12) W   70 - 39  
1/29 Stockton   (12-12) W   61 - 46  
2/2 at Osage   (10-15) W   75 - 48  
2/2 at Osage   (10-15) W   57 - 55  
2/5 at Fair Grove   (12-11) W   74 - 51  
2/5 at Fair Grove   (12-11) W   44 - 33  
2/9 Forsyth   (14-13) W   82 - 53  
2/9 Forsyth   (14-13) L   41 - 42  
2/12 at Strafford   (22-6) W   65 - 53  
2/12 at Strafford   (22-6) L   34 - 48  
2/19 at Clever   (10-15) W   63 - 51  
2/19 at Clever   (10-15) W   48 - 36  
2/22-27 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Windsor   (11-11) W   63 - 25  
 »  2/26 Butler   (17-9) W   62 - 31  
3/2-13 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/2 Summit Christian Academy   (22-5) L   64 - 65