Skyline High School

State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

9  9  6  5

Rank YearAchievement  
32023 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42023 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22022 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42021 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12021 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Shawna Bybee Tournament Bracket
22021 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22020 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32019 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32018 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42018 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12017 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Kevin Cheek Tournament Bracket
12016 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Brandon Shelby Championship Results
32016 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12015 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Brandon Shelby Championship Results
22015 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22014 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32013 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Kevin Cheek Tournament Bracket
12004 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Kevin Cheek Tournament Bracket
12003 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Kevin Cheek Tournament Bracket
21998 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
11997 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Lynn Long Tournament Bracket
11996 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Lynn Long Tournament Bracket
21995 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
31993 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
41982 Class 1A Fourth Place C1A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
41970 Class S Fourth Place CS 4th Place Tournament Bracket
21969 Class S Second Place CS 2nd Place Tournament Bracket