Risco High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
2/19 vs Delta   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 67 - 81

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (9-17) Season Record: (13-10)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22-24 Bell City JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/22 Zalma   (1-15) W   80 - 27  Matchup
 »  11/23 Bell City   (2-20) W   56 - 34  Matchup
 »  11/24 Puxico   (13-12) L   47 - 67  Matchup
11/29-12/3 Bernie Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Holcomb   (18-8) L   53 - 64  Matchup
 »  11/30 Twin Rivers   (7-19) L   59 - 72  Matchup
 »  12/3 Campbell   (8-17) W   55 - 53  Matchup
12/4-8 Bernie JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/4 Twin Rivers   (7-19) L   44 - 47  Matchup
 »  12/6 Bernie   (29-2) L   47 - 55  Matchup
12/7 at Oran   (12-11) L   44 - 65  Matchup
12/7 at Oran   (12-11) W   74 - 61  Matchup
 »  12/8 East Carter   (20-7) L   45 - 51  Matchup
12/9 Delta (Deering)   (3-18) W   90 - 41  Matchup
12/9 Delta (Deering)   (3-18) W   70 - 40  Matchup
12/13-17 Clarkton Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/13 Malden   (12-15) L   62 - 91  Matchup
 »  12/17 Clarkton   (16-11) L   44 - 70  Matchup
1/4 at South Pemiscot   (18-9) L   46 - 86  Matchup
1/4 at South Pemiscot   (18-9) L   18 - 43  Matchup
1/6 Bell City   (2-20) Postponed  
1/6 Bell City   (2-20) Postponed  
1/10 at Campbell   (8-17) W   73 - 69  Matchup
1/10 at Campbell   (8-17) W   55 - 48  Matchup
1/11 at Clarkton   (16-11) L   47 - 70  Matchup
1/11 at Clarkton   (16-11) W   58 - 55  Matchup
1/14 Senath-Hornersville   (11-13) W   72 - 64  Matchup
1/14 Senath-Hornersville   (11-13) W   52 - 43  Matchup
1/18 at Cooter   (22-6) L   66 - 82  Matchup
1/18 at Cooter   (22-6) L   65 - 69  Matchup
1/25 Gideon   (5-17) W   68 - 57  Matchup
1/25 Gideon   (5-17) W   34 - 19  Matchup
1/27 Southland   (5-17) W   74 - 25  Matchup
1/27 Southland   (5-17) W   50 - 15  Matchup
1/28 Scott County Central   (10-13) L   68 - 84  Matchup
1/28 Scott County Central   (10-13) W   67 - 53  Matchup
1/29 at Holcomb   (18-8) L   44 - 74  Matchup
1/29 at Holcomb   (18-8) L   41 - 59  Matchup
1/31 Bell City   (2-20) W   71 - 32  Matchup
1/31 Bell City   (2-20) W   66 - 57  Matchup
2/1 at North Pemiscot   (5-19) W   77 - 61  Matchup
2/1 at North Pemiscot   (5-19) W   44 - 12  Matchup
2/7-11 Tri-County Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/7 North Pemiscot   (5-19) W   77 - 45  Matchup
2/7-11 Tri-County Conference Tournament    Matchup
2/9 Richland (Essex)   (10-16) L   70 - 75  Matchup
2/9 Richland (Essex)   (10-16) L   42 - 60  Matchup
 »  2/10 Holcomb   (18-8) L   35 - 57  Matchup
 »  2/10 Delta (Deering)   (3-18) L   40 - 53  Matchup
2/12 Charleston 6th Man Classic    Matchup
 »  2/12 Kennett   (5-20) L   44 - 79  Matchup
2/14 at Westwood Baptist Sr.   L   52 - 60  Matchup
2/14 at Westwood Baptist Sr.   W   61 - 22  Matchup
2/15 at Hayti   (12-7) L   46 - 79  Matchup
2/17 at Neelyville   (10-15) L   37 - 72  Matchup
2/17 at Neelyville   (10-15) L   47 - 65  Matchup
2/19-24 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/19 Delta   (6-18) L   67 - 81  Matchup