Risco High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 2

Last Game
10/15 vs North Pemiscot  
Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/21 at South Pemiscot  
6:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Malden Preseason Jamboree    
9/3 Oran   (3-13-3) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Oran   (3-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Southland   (3-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Southland   (3-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Malden JV Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/7 Campbell   (21-3-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Central (New Madrid County)   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Holcomb   (14-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 South Pemiscot   (5-12) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Cooter   (2-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Cooter   (2-13-1)    
9/12 Delta (Deering)   (4-10) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Delta (Deering)   (4-10) W   2 - 0  
9/13-14 Dig 4 Life Challenge    
 »  9/13 Holcomb   (14-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Oak Ridge   (12-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Cooter   (2-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Doniphan   (14-11-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Puxico   (0-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 South Iron   (18-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Holcomb   (14-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Holcomb   (14-9-2) T   1 - 1  
9/19 Clarkton   (18-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Clarkton   (18-5-3) W   1 - 0  
9/20 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-12-3) W   2 - 1  
9/20 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-12-3) W   1 - 0  
9/24 at Southland   (3-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Southland   (3-16-2)    
9/27 at Oak Ridge   (12-10-2) Cancelled  
9/27 at Oak Ridge   (12-10-2) Cancelled  
10/1 North Pemiscot   (11-8) L   0 - 2  
10/1 North Pemiscot   (11-8)    
10/3 Bell City   (5-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Bell City   (5-15-2)    
10/8 at Delta (Deering)   (4-10) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Delta (Deering)   (4-10)    
10/10 Gideon   (23-3-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Gideon   (23-3-2) L   0 - 2  
10/14-18 Tri-County Conference Tournament    
 »  10/15 North Pemiscot   (11-8)    
10/21 at South Pemiscot   (5-12) 6:00 pm  
10/21 at South Pemiscot   (5-12) 6:00 pm  
10/24 at Richland (Essex)   (5-16) 6:00 pm  
10/24 at Richland (Essex)   (5-16) 6:00 pm