Central (New Madrid County) High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/21 vs Central (New Madrid County)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (13 - 25, 21 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (16-14-3) Season Record: (10-9-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Holcomb   (18-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 Holcomb   (18-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/26 at Gideon   (21-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/26 at Gideon   (21-9) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/2 at Malden   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 at Malden   (19-12-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/6 Malden September Slam    Matchup
 »  9/6 Hayti   (10-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/6 Advance   (19-13-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/6 Malden   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/6 Campbell   (10-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/6 Caruthersville   (5-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/6 Clarkton   (24-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-18-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-18-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/9 at Charleston   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Charleston   (6-17-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/11 at Oran   (6-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 at Oran   (6-14) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/12-13 SEMO Dig for Life    Matchup
 »  9/12 Scott City   (6-22) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/12 Seckman   (8-20-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/13 Jackson   (14-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/13 Oak Ridge   (5-16-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/13 Cooter   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/13 Clarkton   (24-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 South Pemiscot   (7-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 South Pemiscot   (7-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-20) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18-20 Gideon Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/18 Cooter   (5-20-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/18 Delta (Deering)   (6-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Portageville   (28-5-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/20 Clarkton   (24-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/23 Portageville   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 Portageville   (28-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at Kennett   (20-8-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at Kennett   (20-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 Risco   (3-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Risco   (3-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 at Caruthersville   (5-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 at Caruthersville   (5-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/7 at Scott City   (6-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Scott City   (6-22) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/9 Sikeston   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/9 Sikeston   (11-20-1)    Matchup
10/13 Richland (Essex)   (3-17-4)    Matchup
10/14-16 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/14 Kennett   (20-8-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/14 Sikeston   (11-20-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/14 Oran   (6-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/14 Charleston   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 Sikeston   (11-20-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/20-21 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Senath-Hornersville   (8-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/21 Malden   (19-12-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/21 Portageville   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2