Clarkton High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 1


Last Game
10/25 vs St. Vincent  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (15 - 25, 17 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (24-10) Season Record: (1-6-2)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-18-1) W   2 - 1  
8/22 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-18-1) L   0 - 2  
8/26 at Cooter   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  
8/26 at Cooter   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Gideon   (21-9) L   0 - 2  
9/2 Gideon   (21-9) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at North Pemiscot   (7-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at North Pemiscot   (7-12-2)    
9/6 Malden JV Invitational    
9/8 Holcomb   (19-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/8 Holcomb   (19-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/9 at Malden   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/9 at Malden   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12-13 Cape Tournament    
 »  9/12 Bloomfield   (25-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Leopold   (25-4-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Caruthersville   (5-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Malden   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Richland (Essex)   (3-17-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Senath-Hornersville   (8-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Southland   (2-16-1)    
9/18-20 Gideon Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/19 North Pemiscot   (7-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Risco   (3-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Senath-Hornersville   (8-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-14-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/20 Gideon   (21-9) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/20 Portageville   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Delta (Deering)   (6-13-1) W   2 - 1  
9/22 Delta (Deering)   (6-13-1)    
9/23 at Caruthersville   (5-13) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Caruthersville   (5-13) T   1 - 1  
9/25 at Southland   (2-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Southland   (2-16-1)    
9/29 at Portageville   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/29 at Portageville   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Hayti   (10-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Hayti   (10-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Bell City   (4-23-2) W   2 - 1  
10/6-10 Tri County Conference Tournament    
 »  10/6 Cooter   (5-20-1) FW   1 - 0  
 »  10/7 North Pemiscot   (7-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Gideon   (21-9) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Richland (Essex)   (3-17-4) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Richland (Essex)   (3-17-4)    
10/16 at South Pemiscot   (8-17) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at South Pemiscot   (8-17) T   1 - 1  
10/20-21 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Cooter   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Holcomb   (19-11-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/21 Gideon   (21-9) W   2 - 1  
10/25-11/1 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/25 St. Vincent   (25-12-1) L   0 - 2