Kennett High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
10/20 vs Fredericktown  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (13 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Dexter   (30-4-1) L   0 - 2  
8/26 Dexter   (30-4-1) L   0 - 2  
8/27 at Oran   (6-14) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Oran   (6-14) L   0 - 2  
8/28 Charleston   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Charleston   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at South Pemiscot   (8-17) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at South Pemiscot   (8-17) W   2 - 1  
9/4 Malden   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Malden   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  9/6 Campbell   (10-13-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/6 Holcomb   (19-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Senath-Hornersville   (8-18-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/6 South Pemiscot   (8-17) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Poplar Bluff   (23-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Poplar Bluff   (23-12-2) W   2 - 1  
9/9 Scott City   (6-22) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Scott City   (6-22) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Portageville   (28-5-1) L   1 - 2  
9/11 Portageville   (28-5-1) W   2 - 1  
9/12-13 Dig For Life Classic    
 »  9/12 Bell City   (4-23-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Poplar Bluff   (23-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 Advance   (19-13-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Meadow Heights   (16-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Portageville   (28-5-1) L   1 - 2  
9/15 at Piggott High School   W   3 - 0  
9/15 at Piggott High School   W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Holcomb   (19-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Holcomb   (19-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/22 at Jackson   (14-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/22 at Jackson   (14-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Doniphan   (7-7-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Doniphan   (7-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Scott City JV Tournament    
 »  9/27 Jackson   (14-16-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/27 Saxony Lutheran   (16-15-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/27 Saxony Lutheran   (16-15-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/27 Scott City   (6-22) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/27 Woodland   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
9/29 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-14-3) W   2 - 1  
9/29 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-20) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-20) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Delta (Deering)   (6-13-1)    
9/30 Delta (Deering)   (6-13-1)    
10/1 Scott City   (6-22)    
10/2 Dyersburg High School   FW   1 - 0  
10/2 Dyersburg High School   FW   1 - 0  
10/6 Sikeston   (11-20-1) W   2 - 1  
10/6 Sikeston   (11-20-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Twin Rivers   (5-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Twin Rivers   (5-18-2) L   0 - 2  
10/13 Paragould High School   L   0 - 3  
10/13 Paragould High School      
10/14-16 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  10/14 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-14-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/14 Charleston   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/14 Oran   (6-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/14 Sikeston   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Charleston   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Sikeston   (11-20-1) L   0 - 2  
10/20-22 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Fredericktown   (11-17-3) L   0 - 2