North Pemiscot High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 1


Last Game
1/31 at Risco   Last Game
Varsity:   Forfeit 0 - 1
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/13 vs Leopold   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29 Portageville (JV)   (13-9) L   19 - 55  Matchup
12/2 at Armorel High School   L   26 - 56  Matchup
12/2 at Armorel High School      Matchup
12/5 at Delta (Deering)   (9-7) L   26 - 92  Matchup
12/5 at Delta (Deering)   (9-7)    Matchup
12/7 at Cooter   (18-2) L   29 - 80  Matchup
12/8 Richland (Essex)   (10-9) L   20 - 67  Matchup
12/8 Richland (Essex)   (10-9)    Matchup
12/9 at East Prairie   (17-5) L   37 - 81  Matchup
12/9 at East Prairie   (17-5)    Matchup
12/12-16 Clarkton Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/12 Portageville   (13-9) L   11 - 84  Matchup
 »  12/13 Risco   (11-9) L   25 - 100  Matchup
 »  12/16 Clarkton   (10-11) L   7 - 87  Matchup
1/2 Holcomb   (10-10) L   9 - 77  Matchup
1/2 Holcomb   (10-10)    Matchup
1/3 Westwood Baptist Sr.   (2-0) L   11 - 74  Matchup
1/6 Bell City   (4-14) L   22 - 62  Matchup
1/6 Bell City   (4-14)    Matchup
1/9 at Eagle Ridge Christian   (12-7) L   27 - 64  Matchup
1/10 Delta (Deering)   (9-7) L   25 - 87  Matchup
1/10 Delta (Deering)   (9-7)    Matchup
1/12 Naylor   (5-14) L   28 - 84  Matchup
1/13 at Southland   (4-14) L   15 - 63  Matchup
1/17 at Clarkton   (10-11) L   17 - 84  Matchup
1/17 at Clarkton   (10-11)    Matchup
1/20 Scott City   (7-14) L   9 - 55  Matchup
1/20 Scott City   (7-14)    Matchup
1/24 at The Delta School   W   28 - 23  Matchup
1/26 at Gosnell High School      Matchup
1/31 at Risco   (11-9) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
1/31 at Risco   (11-9)    Matchup
2/2 Gideon   (2-18) Postponed  
2/6-10 Tri - County Tournament    Matchup
2/13 Leopold   (6-12) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 Senath-Hornersville   (14-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
2/20-24 District Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Homecoming